Notice: Official results posted as of 27-May @ 13:00.

2024 Swiftsure Long Course Final Results PDF

Swiftsure Lightship Classic (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 25th, 2024 10:00:00; Rounding Distance: 69.80nm; Total Distance: 138.2nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 6:46:32 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
----1DNFPlanet ExpressAdam Serediuk9626th 01:02:49--
----1DNFPangaeaNick Estvold10526th 12:42:00--
----1DNFFiascoArthur Hesford9926th 12:40:00--
----1DNFMarthaRobert d\'Arcy111---
1-1-1FinishedWill O The WispJeff Eckard4525th 21:52:1532:07:3630:23:57
----1DNFHana MariGed McLean6625th 20:43:50--
2-2-1FinishedMach 2Dan Sinclair-14125th 20:32:1527:16:2032:41:06

Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 25th, 2024 10:29:00; Rounding Distance: 50.95nm; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: Yes; Results as of 6:46:32 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
----2DNFJadedChris Phoenix9325th 21:59:43--
----1DNFGray WolfEvgeniy Goussev5425th 22:12:33--
--2-3FSCLes Chevaux BlancsGordon Kells-Murphy13226th 00:06:16--
----1DNFRavens HavenAaron Schofield6625th 20:58:56--
----2DNFPuffStephen Summers9325th 22:28:25--
----2DNFMoonglowNojan Moshiri9325th 22:27:48--
--3-3FSCInvictusVern Lhotzky13226th 01:35:28--
----2DNFPanic Mark Prentice9325th 22:36:57--
----1DNFSonrisaRyan Sagan8126th 01:10:07--
----3DNFArcturusDavid James81---
--5-3FSCReve IIAndrei Vassilenko8726th 02:15:53--
--1-3FSCRatfishJonah Zimmerman9325th 22:40:20--
----1DNFTiggerCODY PINION5726th 00:26:43--
----1DNFwith GraceChris Johnson5125th 21:58:15--
----1DNFShearwaterKarl Haflinger7225th 23:07:16--
--4-3FSCHeart of GoldRobert Lane11426th 02:22:20--
----1DNFRavenGuy Nasmyth2425th 20:38:47--
1-1-2FinishedMoose UnknownJohn Aitchison9325th 21:33:5827:55:1725:17:20
----3DNFReverieJohn Roberts129---
----1DNFDominatrixRichard Stewart81---
--6-3FSCSeanceBrian Kyle9926th 02:53:17--
2-1-1FinishedNorth StarClifton Teschke5125th 22:27:0637:08:0035:41:23
----3DNFLittle WingSandy Pitfield111---

Juan de Fuca (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 25th, 2024 11:11:00; Rounding Distance: 40.05nm; Total Distance: 75.2nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: Yes; Results as of 6:46:32 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
----1DNFSloop Dawgadam marvin9325th 20:18:32--
9-3-3FinishedPitoraqGraham Heath19525th 22:06:0327:26:4423:22:20
----3DNFDiscernmentMarc Owen-Flood14425th 20:48:45--
15-6-2FinishedFlying JThorsten Hoefling13825th 22:20:0027:49:0024:56:02
6-2-3FinishedMata HariJeffrey M Blyth14725th 20:35:4225:29:3322:25:19
13-4-2FinishedAmiskwiChris Read120-27:23:2524:53:01
17-8-2FinishedFirewingLindsey Lind10825th 21:07:0027:28:1825:12:56
----3DNFBardoGreg Davenport15925th 23:06:21--
1-1-1FinishedZuluMark Insley6625th 19:01:0013:46:5912:24:16
----1DNFMystralAdrian King-Harris93---
8-5-1FinishedFirst SightWoody Hayes6025th 20:12:1024:18:3923:03:27
----3DNFRunawayPhil Calvert14125th 20:39:40--
----3DNFMerganserRichard King18625th 23:08:23--
----2DNSKerkyraOwen Thistle99---
----3DNFSol PacificoRandall Barnes141---
----1DNFZen No Zen IIRoss Bernard81---
----3DNFNo Dress CodeTodd Masse213---
2-2-1FinishedFortissimoChris Ladd7225th 19:42:1214:11:5512:41:41
10-4-3FinishedKatanaWade Major15025th 20:55:5527:10:2224:02:22
12-3-2FinishedFrerariStuart Sumsion13525th 22:55:0027:28:5424:39:42
----1DNFAlsekTheo Singelis93---
----1DNCGladiatorDavid Schmidt84---
18-9-2FinishedGratitudeDavid Barnes9925th 21:05:1627:35:2525:31:20
----2DNFBlue ShiftRon Turner11725th 21:04:02--
----1DNFElsewhereRhys Balmer96---
16-7-2FinishedSTV GoldcrestBenjamin Roth13525th 22:14:2727:53:5425:04:42
11-2-2FinishedScapegoatMatthew Bacon13825th 20:45:4827:27:0124:34:03
3-3-1FinishedTahlequahDon Leighton7225th 19:41:0014:49:0613:18:52
7-4-1FinishedKaitoaAlbert van Akker9625th 20:38:4024:29:4322:29:24
5-1-3FinishedNoflykClint Abbott15625th 20:01:0324:42:1621:26:45
----2DNFFlying Circus Eric Yaremko135---
4-1-2FinishedSir IsaacJohn Bailey9925th 19:49:5317:36:4715:32:42

Juan de Fuca Race for Multihulls (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 25th, 2024 10:40:00; Rounding Distance: 40nm; Total Distance: 75.2nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: Yes; Results as of 6:46:32 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedMakikaNigel Oswald-1225th 16:43:429:49:2510:04:27
----1DNFDragonDuncan Gladman-42---
----1DNFUnleadedGarry Sagert51---
----1DNFRuf DuckJeff Oaklief3---
2-2-1FinishedMahanaGabe Mills7625th 19:19:1813:58:3112:23:16

Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls ORC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 25th, 2024 10:29:00; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: ORC-TOD (Wind Range: Medium) (Reference Rating: 481.5); Postponed: Yes; Results as of 6:46:32 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
----4DNFOne LifeDavid Miller545.6---
2-2-1FinishedZviAlan Lubner481.525th 17:56:3112:20:0512:20:05
16-6-2FinishedShearwaterCarl Sheath624.325th 20:34:4027:27:0423:24:33
15-5-2FinishedPathfinderJim Calnon622.425th 20:37:0027:14:0223:14:44
----1DNSSmokeSteven Travis502.1---
----2DNFUltraman IIIJason Saunderson60125th 23:59:04--
7-3-3Finished65_Red Roses IIAlex Smyth619.425th 20:07:4225:21:1021:26:58
9-2-2FinishedFree Bowl of SoupDoug Schenk582.425th 19:44:3524:36:3921:45:17
----4DNFRushPhillip Dean642.725th 20:47:30--
3-3-1FinishedRosebudMike Holt557.725th 19:05:2619:36:3817:27:13
22-9-2FinishedJugoRobert Hodson634.425th 20:48:1036:36:3332:16:52
----4DNFReepicheepSuze Cumming683.626th 00:55:58--
13-5-3FinishedManifestTad Fairbank595.525th 20:25:1125:21:2122:07:44
8-1-2FinishedTachyonNicholas Leede599.425th 19:58:3424:55:2221:35:08
4-1-3FinishedLongboardPeter Salusbury585.525th 20:16:3621:06:1618:09:38
1-1-1FinishedMistSteve Johnson504.725th 18:07:2312:55:3912:16:15
----4DNFDivaJim Prentice658.125th 20:34:58--
18-7-3FinishedZulu TangoZachary Tuck610.125th 20:58:3327:17:3623:39:12
----4DNFSpyhopDavid Schutte651.525th 21:51:40--
19-5-1FinishedEscargotDuncan Smith523.725th 19:30:5225:01:4223:50:02
----4DNFDouble TimeJohn Polglase656.725th 20:28:41--
----3DNFGustoTim Slater660.6---
----4DNFGone With The WindRonald Hendricks690.626th 01:46:34--
----1DNFShadow IIPeter McCarthy507.8---
----4DNFZivaDon Davidson649.2---
21-8-2FinishedHydraSam Richardson605.925th 20:50:1427:32:2424:01:08
12-4-3FinishedAnnapurnaIain Christenson587.725th 20:33:5525:03:5722:03:35
6-2-3FinishedMakoJason Vannice613.625th 20:31:1125:02:4821:18:27
----3DNFTime WarpPETER NELSON612.4---
----2DNFMargaret IIDavid Shepherdson629.925th 23:01:16--
11-4-2FinishedFrejaJonathan Cruse594.725th 20:22:5025:12:3322:00:18
----1DNFGloryJohn Buchan497.4---
17-6-3FinishedJoy RideJohn Murkowski619.625th 19:40:1427:21:2123:26:49
14-1-4FinishedThe Kodiak ExpressJason Hofman659.625th 21:17:2327:57:1322:54:45
5-4-1FinishedStrumRandy Vogel511.025th 19:36:4320:07:0819:17:02
10-3-2FinishedMaverickMarda Phelps588.425th 20:11:4124:58:3621:57:03
----3DNFAmazing GraceSteven St Denis643.325th 22:24:16--
----4DNFMountainReed Bernhard658.825th 23:23:02--
----4DNFPenelopeBen Emery697.125th 23:21:53--
20-7-2FinishedAriettaCedric Burgers604.925th 20:32:0727:29:2923:59:55
----2DNFConstellationRon Holbrook59425th 20:17:40--
R: Race | C: Class | D: Division | Rate: PHRF or ORC Rating
FSC: Finished Shortened Course (finished at rounding mark) | DNF: Did Not Finish | DNS: Did Not Start | DNC: Did Not Compete | SCP: Scoring Penalty Applied | RGD: Redress Applied | *: Redress Position Awarded

2024 Inshore Results