Swiftsure 2023 Final Results PDF

Notice: Official results posted as of 9-Jun @ 14:00.

Swiftsure Lightship Classic (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 27th, 2023 09:00:00; Total Distance: 138.2nm; Scoring: TOT (Reference Rating: -102); Postponed: No; Results as of 6:16:06 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedZviAlan Lubner-10227th 17:54:1215:38:0015:38:00
2-2-1FinishedHana MariGed McLean6627th 20:37:0226:37:1318:59:19
3-3-1FinishedKorina KorinaJon Knudson6628th 02:51:0033:35:4023:57:48
----1DNFMarthaRobert d'Arcy100---
----1DNFGardylooEric Nelson63---

Hein Bank Race (ORC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 27th, 2023 09:00:00; Total Distance: 118.1nm; Scoring: ORC (Wind Range: Heavy); Postponed: No; Results as of 6:16:06 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedKOAHyslop / Rhodes1.454427th 16:35:5614:21:1520:52:36
2-2-1FinishedGloryJohn Buchan1.737827th 15:38:1712:08:0521:05:16
3-3-1FinishedLongboardPeter Salusbury1.444827th 17:19:2015:03:0321:44:44
4-4-1RDGJAMBill Fox1.454227th 16:49:14--
4-4-1FinishedMaverickMarda Phelps1.391727th 17:13:1715:48:2922:00:00
5-5-1FinishedEscargotDuncan Smith1.586427th 17:18:4615:34:0824:41:55
6-6-1FinishedStrumRandy Vogel1.686627th 17:08:4715:38:3326:22:58
----1DNFSmokeSteven Travis1.706227th 16:03:48--
----1DNFMistSteve Johnson1.724427th 16:26:35--

Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 27th, 2023 09:20:00; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: TOT (Reference Rating: -6); Postponed: No; Results as of 6:16:06 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1611H1FinishedDifferent DrummerCharles Hill8127th 18:10:2915:24:1913:10:31
2522H1FinishedCherokeePeter Stewart15327th 20:15:5319:01:5914:32:11
3233H1FinishedPacific HighJohn Gugins9927th 19:26:4018:58:3415:45:26
3944H1FinishedSonrisaRyan Sagan8127th 20:50:3922:01:5018:50:29
4055H1FinishedReve IIAndrei Vassilenko8727th 21:42:5922:59:3619:28:14
4166H1FinishedChinookNoah Walcutt14127th 22:00:2025:15:1919:38:19
4377H1FinishedHikariDavid Pellerin5727th 23:16:1626:19:2523:26:58
---H1DNFKnight N Gale Jared Minard132---
---H1DNFAppaMarcus Reichert75---
111L1FinishedTerramotoBill Weinstein3027th 17:05:0012:07:5511:20:16
332L1RDGAnnapurna Iain Christenson1527th 17:12:39--
442L1FinishedAbsolutelyCharlie Macaulay1827th 17:09:4812:44:5112:10:44
773L1FinishedTachyonNicholas Leede2127th 17:05:5813:04:4712:25:37
884L1FinishedFrejaJonathan Cruse2727th 17:21:1213:25:1712:36:42
995L1FinishedRivaScott Campbell3627th 17:21:5213:39:5312:37:57
10106L1FinishedRavenGuy Nasmyth2427th 17:28:2413:27:0412:42:34
12127L1FinishedFree Bowl of SoupEric Hopper327th 17:12:2013:06:0312:52:31
13138L1FinishedConstellationRon Holbrook2727th 17:23:3213:43:0412:53:25
17169L1FinishedMakoKyle Cassal3927th 17:33:2114:35:4213:25:12
343110L1FinishedUltraman IIIJason Saunderson3027th 18:58:5517:20:3616:12:29
---L1DNFHamachiDougherty / Andrews-3---
---L1DNFManifestTad Fairbank-627th 17:18:00--
---L1DNCValkyrieCathy VanAntwerp48---
221L2FinishedLight ScoutKirk Palmer4827th 17:25:0213:20:4812:04:40
332L2FinishedRushPhillip Dean5727th 17:32:2813:35:4312:06:39
553L2FinishedDivaJim Prentice6927th 17:29:0114:08:2112:20:20
15154L2FinishedGray WolfEvgeniy Goussev5427th 18:04:1314:40:3713:08:34
18175L2FinishedNefariousDan Randolph5427th 18:03:2515:22:1613:45:52
19186L2FinishedFlashSteve Kirsch4827th 18:00:5415:13:4413:46:52
21207L2FinishedPathfinderJim Calnon5127th 18:15:5215:24:0813:51:53
22218L2FinishedMargaret IIDavid Shepherdson6027th 18:23:5715:40:4413:53:41
23229L2FinishedJugoRobert Hodson5727th 18:14:5715:43:4614:00:43
262410L2FinishedTiggerCody Pinion5727th 18:50:5216:27:1614:39:28
272511L2Finishedthe BossChad Stenwick7227th 19:07:4217:13:5414:57:41
292712L2FinishedDominatrixRichard Stewart8127th 19:29:2117:44:4015:10:33
302813L2FinishedNorth StarClifton Teschke5127th 18:29:0816:52:5415:11:47
333014L2FinishedShearwaterKarl Haflinger7227th 19:13:3618:32:5816:06:20
---L2DSQExpressoGeorge Bishop81---
661L3FinishedMoose Unknown John Aitchison 9327th 17:56:2514:49:1012:25:34
11112L3FinishedJadedRodney Hearne9327th 18:07:2915:15:0212:47:15
14143L3FinishedCreativeAllen Hughes9327th 18:15:0015:34:0213:03:11
20194L3FinishedPanicChuck Stephens9327th 18:34:3016:26:3813:47:17
24235L3FinishedMoonglowJohn Sheppard9327th 19:03:3517:15:4614:28:29
28266L3FinishedRatfishJonah Zimmerman9327th 19:45:0218:03:4415:08:43
31297L3FinishedPuffStephen Summers9327th 18:58:2618:15:4915:18:50
35328L3FinishedPlanet ExpressAdam Serediuk9627th 20:14:2619:49:4616:32:46
36339L3FinishedTroublemakerJennifer MaGee9327th 20:40:2619:47:3416:35:46
373410L3FinishedPenelopeBen Emery10827th 20:12:5220:24:2016:42:05
383511L3FinishedAlsekTheo Singelis9327th 21:03:1822:24:4818:47:37
423612L3FinishedPardon My FrenchFrederick Savoye9027th 22:02:0025:14:3321:16:12
---L3DNFHeart of GoldRobert Lane11428th 00:24:29--

Juan de Fuca (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 27th, 2023 09:30:00; Total Distance: 78.7nm; Scoring: TOT (Reference Rating: 57); Postponed: No; Results as of 6:16:06 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
111H1FinishedSetriPeter Dennis9227th 15:48:2010:36:3210:00:08
222H1FinishedFlying CircusEric Yaremko13527th 16:20:2111:21:3810:00:28
743H1FinishedAmiskwiChris Read12027th 17:00:0511:51:3710:41:34
1274H1FinishedWind ChildRudolf Peter Heessels10827th 16:51:4512:21:2011:21:08
1495H1FinishedSyrenaLukas Chrostowski11727th 17:36:1312:45:52RDG11:33:44
18126H1FinishedFlying JThorsten Hoefling13827th 19:00:1115:18:4813:25:42
---H1DNFThundorcaScott Kanlyn129---
---H1DNCSereniteVictor Mushkatin90---
---H1DNCFirst SightWoody Hayes60---
331H2FinishedDiscernmentMarc Owen-Flood14427th 16:16:5411:32:1610:01:34
852H2FinishedPitoraqGraham Heath19527th 17:49:4613:21:4910:47:04
963H2FinishedMata HariJeff Blyth14727th 17:33:5012:38:15RDG10:55:56
1384H2FinishedStargazerGina Dunn15027th 17:37:0013:14:33RDG11:24:16
16105H2FinishedKaysarenEdis Ozker19827th 19:22:4515:28:1112:25:54
17116H2FinishedAjaRichard Elstrom17127th 19:13:1315:36:5113:02:17
---H2DNFSea WeaselTyler Campbell214---
---H2DSQSol PacificoRandall Barnes141---
411L1FinishedTahlequahGeorge Leighton7227th 15:55:0210:43:0210:26:44
522L1FinishedFiascoArthur Hesford9927th 16:39:1511:23:2910:37:06
633L1FinishedLitonyaMike Kalahar12927th 17:16:0012:00:2910:40:33
1044L1FinishedSeaDucedRoss Cutler6027th 16:19:0011:00:3410:57:09
1155L1FinishedFortissimoChris Ladd7227th 17:02:0011:32:3611:15:03
1566L1FinishedPerplexityJohn Wilkerson7227th 17:38:0012:29:1312:10:14
---L1DNFGladiatorDavid Schmidt84---
---L1DNFHorizonJohn Hillier153---
---L1DNFMy-TaiDallas Ross57---

Juan de Fuca Race for Multihulls (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 27th, 2023 09:10:00; Total Distance: 78.7nm; Scoring: TOT (Reference Rating: 0); Postponed: No; Results as of 6:16:06 Thu June 13, 2024
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedCheekee MonkeeKim Alfreds-2127th 14:16:437:51:568:11:48
2-2-1FinishedDragonDuncan Gladman-4227th 13:57:507:37:588:18:12
3-3-1FinishedBlue LightningMark Gumley-627th 15:01:009:10:179:16:42
4-4-1FinishedPturbodactyl John Tulip027th 15:10:249:54:229:54:22
5-5-1FinishedUnleadedGarry Sagert5127th 15:21:0011:34:3610:32:34
----1DNFMail Order BrideWayne Gorrie-3---
----1DNFPulseJames Ronan78---
R: Race | C: Class | D: Division | Rate: PHRF or ORC Rating
FSC: Finished Shortened Course (finished at rounding mark) | DNF: Did Not Finish | DNS: Did Not Start | DNC: Did Not Compete | SCP: Scoring Penalty Applied | RGD: Redress Applied | *: Redress Position Awarded