Swiftsure Lightship Classic (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 28th, 2022 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 69.80nm; Total Distance: 138.2nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 8:17:01 Sun December 4, 2022
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
----1DNFMonashee IIIRichard Deane90---
----1DNFXiomaraAidan Walters54---
1-1-1FinishedKorina KorinaJon Knudson6629th 04:30:2130:50:0028:17:58
2-2-1FinishedPlanet ExpressAdam Serediuk9629th 06:28:2932:04:0128:22:53
3-3-1Finishedthe BossChad Stenwick7229th 07:05:2132:17:0029:31:09
4-4-1FinishedMillennium SeagullBruce Townson9929th 09:21:0034:32:3230:44:30
----1DNFAnnie MStephen McCarthy15029th 13:31:00--
----1DNCPerfect 10Alex Wigley144---

Hein Bank Race (ORC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 28th, 2022 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 123.5nm; Scoring: ORC (Wind Range: Heavy); Postponed: No; Results as of 8:17:01 Sun December 4, 2022
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
8-8-1FinishedWesterlyStuart Dahlgren1.729928th 21:09:1519:21:5533:29:59
4-4-1FinishedZviAlan Lubner1.832728th 19:02:1616:05:4929:30:03
2-2-1FinishedSmokeSteve Travis1.728228th 19:04:3316:29:1628:29:39
6-6-1FinishedGloryJohn Buchan1.756828th 19:16:5717:18:5730:25:13
9-9-1FinishedManifestTad Fairbank1.470328th 21:31:1922:57:2133:45:07
3-3-1FinishedLongboardPeter Salusbury1.448828th 20:59:5320:10:1929:13:30
7-7-1FinishedFrejaJonathan Cruse1.389828th 21:36:3322:20:1131:02:35
1-1-1FinishedBlueMichael Schoendorf1.618728th 19:35:2017:13:2427:52:45
----1DNFOccam's RazorMark Vangolen1.4170---
----1DNSMISTSteve Johnson1.7484---
5-5-1FinishedShadow IIJoel Ross1.696328th 19:49:1017:48:2230:12:16

Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 28th, 2022 09:20:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 8:17:01 Sun December 4, 2022
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
29122H4FinishedCherokeePeter Stewart15329th 02:33:4926:16:1421:56:23
2191H4FinishedPacific HighJohn Gugins10228th 23:46:2222:45:2219:52:08
23103H1FinishedEquusDean Conti6328th 22:09:1121:40:5819:53:58
18126L3FinishedPanicChuck Stephens9328th 22:55:2222:11:2219:33:25
33205L2FinishedOne LifeDavid Miller7828th 23:31:5024:31:2622:18:57
15105L3FinishedFree Bowl of SoupDoug Schenk9328th 23:14:3821:37:3318:59:36
36166H4FinishedAmiskwiChris Read12029th 03:30:2527:37:0024:13:12
2086H2FinishedDifferent DrummerCharles Hill8128th 22:41:5421:05:5219:48:18SCP
26114H1FinishedPathfinderJim Calnon5128th 23:40:0622:33:0821:06:31
31197L3FinishedPuffStephen Summers9328th 23:42:2024:52:3822:14:41
431L3FinishedJadedChris Phoenix9328th 22:25:2220:28:2217:50:25
17116L1FinishedUltraman IIIJason Saunderson3028th 22:08:1120:23:3319:32:36
---H1DNCNirvanaDmitriy Minenko60---
1163L3FinishedMoose UnknownJohn Aitchison9328th 22:39:0021:12:5718:35:00
---L2DNFBeltaneKen MacDonald78---
111L1FinishedAnnapurnaIain Christenson1828th 21:10:5217:48:0217:17:27
642L3FinishedAbstractDoug Pihlaja9328th 22:06:4220:33:2617:55:29
1384L3FinishedKineticVincent Townrow9328th 22:29:2021:10:2918:47:32SCP
27162L2FinishedElusiveJeff Whitney7228th 23:50:0023:09:4621:07:29
---L2DNCDashStephanie Arnold75---
521H1FinishedLight ScoutKirk Palmer4828th 21:26:1719:14:4017:53:08
---H4DNFUndineMurray Laidley99---
---L1DNFGray WolfJeanne Goussev54---
1975H2FinishedFuture PrimitiveRon MacKenzie7528th 22:25:5721:54:5119:47:28
843H2FinishedSerendipityTom Sitar6928th 22:03:4519:56:5717:59:45
732H2FinishedDivaJim Prentice6928th 22:09:0619:54:5617:57:44
22137L1FinishedRakuChristina Wolfe4528th 23:30:0721:09:4719:53:21
25151L2FinishedPerplexityJohn Wilkerson7228th 22:38:1821:08:1220:35:55SCP
954H2FinishedTahlequahDon Leighton7228th 21:56:5520:02:1818:00:01
1662H1FinishedMagdalenaCody Pinion4828th 22:06:1820:52:1019:30:38
---H2DNFAphroditeChristopher Otorowski78---
32133H4FinishedBack BayPeter SCHOENBURG11729th 00:38:5525:36:3622:17:53
34144H4FinishedSyrenaLukas Chrostowski11729th 00:56:3825:47:2222:28:39
35155H4FinishedBoomerangAndrew O'Byrne12929th 01:35:1627:20:0023:55:54SCP
30184L2FinishedMinervaMichael Fagundo9328th 23:43:4624:41:5922:04:02
1274L1FinishedRIVAScott Campbell3628th 21:56:4219:36:3718:35:28
---H1DNCAudaciousWilliam Brown57---
322L1FinishedMaverickMarda Phelps2428th 21:35:5518:31:1017:50:24
211H2FinishedDouble TimeJohn Polglase6928th 21:55:3719:33:4017:36:28
28173L2FinishedDominatrixRichard Stewart8129th 00:02:0823:39:3521:22:01
1053L1FinishedTime WarpPeter Nelson3928th 22:01:5019:14:3018:08:15
1495L1FinishedConstellationRon Holbrook2728th 21:35:2319:45:0118:59:09
---H1DNFNorth StarClifton Teschke5128th 23:05:05--
24148L1FinishedRavenGuy Nasmyth2428th 21:54:0920:54:5820:14:12

Juan de Fuca (Monohulls PHRF 40 or higher)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 28th, 2022 09:30:00; Rounding Distance: 40.05nm; Total Distance: 78.7nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 8:17:01 Sun December 4, 2022
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
31189H3FinishedEchoStephen Miller14128th 22:36:0522:24:0619:34:09SCP
28168H2FinishedThundorcaScott Kanlyn12928th 21:41:0019:35:2216:46:09
1996L1FinishedFirst SightWoody Hayes6028th 19:50:0016:12:1014:53:28
111L2FinishedRushPhillip Dean12928th 19:38:0215:25:4812:36:35
27128L1FinishedJUGORobert Hodson5728th 20:50:0017:52:2516:37:39
21107L1FinishedFiascoArthur Hesford9928th 20:15:4517:25:1315:15:21
211H2FinishedSetriPeter Dennis9328th 19:20:3014:59:5212:57:52
643H2FinishedTerna IIIBill Kitchen10828th 19:37:0015:45:3113:23:51
23137H3FinishedDelightfulGeoff Winslow17428th 21:06:0019:26:2715:38:13
1393H3FinishedPitoraqGraham Heath19528th 20:20:5718:03:0313:47:16
26157H2FinishedBeyond The StarsJohn Schnellback10828th 20:11:0018:47:2916:25:49
971H1FinishedGratitudeDavid Barnes9928th 20:04:3015:44:3613:34:44
1785L1FinishedMystralAdrian King-Harris9328th 19:44:2016:27:2014:25:20
18104H3FinishedKatanaWade Major15028th 20:48:2117:49:4514:33:00
1453L1FinishedFortissimoChris Ladd7228th 19:31:0015:39:5414:05:27
1564L1FinishedMY-TAIdallas ross5728th 19:00:0015:23:1014:08:24
521L3FinishedFlying CircusEric Yaremko13528th 20:09:0016:18:3213:21:27
431H3FinishedDiscernmentMarc Owen-Flood14428th 20:03:0416:22:3313:13:40
24112L2FinishedPulelehuaMatt Wallis10828th 20:37:0018:00:1815:38:38
---H1DNCELANPaul McGarvey72---
754H2FinishedWind ChildRudolf Heessels10828th 19:39:3915:54:1613:32:36
30178H3FinishedAjaRichard Elstrom17128th 23:03:1022:15:3218:31:14
1672L3FinishedCelebrationJim Bottles14128th 21:10:0017:28:5914:24:02
20115H3FinishedDuetRobert Skinner13828th 20:27:0018:01:1815:00:17
25146H2FinishedArcturusChris Watson11128th 20:48:0018:31:5016:06:14
32192H1FinishedMomentumAndy Brands10528th 23:07:0022:33:0420:15:20
1285H2FinishedFirewingLindsey Lind10828th 23:47:1316:07:5913:46:19
322H2FinishedNew BeginningsEdgar Hulatt12628th 19:54:5015:44:2812:59:11
22126H3FinishedKaysarenEdis Ozker19828th 22:08:0019:37:2915:17:46
29133L2FinishedBorder ReiverSteve Lipscomb12628th 20:59:0020:28:1917:58:02SCP
1041L1FinishedJAZChristopher Lemke9328th 19:43:3015:39:5313:37:53
862H3FinishedNoflykClint Abbott15628th 20:35:2416:57:2813:32:50

Juan de Fuca Race for Multihulls (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 28th, 2022 09:10:00; Rounding Distance: 50nm; Total Distance: 78.7nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 8:17:01 Sun December 4, 2022
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-4FinishedDragonDuncan Gladman-4228th 15:54:1610:31:4511:26:50
5-5-4FinishedPturbodactylJohn Tulip028th 19:02:4914:39:2514:39:25
3-3-4FinishedMahanaGabriel Mills7628th 19:44:0015:46:0014:06:18
6-6-4FinishedFREDA MAEVINCENT DEPILLIS-928th 19:02:0015:55:0716:06:55
4-4-4FinishedUnleadedGarry Sagert5128th 18:55:0015:20:5414:14:00
----4DNFPulseJames Ronan69---
2-2-4FinishedAliikaiDougie Barlow4028th 19:30:0014:27:2413:34:56
R: Race | C: Class | D: Division | Rate: PHRF or ORC Rating
FSC: Finished Shortened Course (finished at rounding mark) | DNF: Did Not Finish | DNS: Did Not Start | DNC: Did Not Compete | SCP: Scoring Penalty Applied