Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 23rd, 2015 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 69.8nm; Total Distance: 138.2nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 7:28:20 Wed January 23, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedLongboardPeter Salusbury1223rd 21:00:4221:54:4521:27:07
2-2-1FinishedConstellationRon Holbrook2423rd 21:12:1122:52:2021:57:03
3-3-1FinishedRageSteve Rander-6323rd 20:58:1520:38:5223:03:59
7-4-1FinishedAtalantaStuart Lochner1223rd 23:05:4727:37:3727:09:59
4-1-2FinishedAlegria xColin Jackson8423rd 22:54:5529:09:3625:56:07
5-2-2FinishedNight RunnerDoug Fryer7823rd 23:38:2229:17:2926:17:49
6-3-2FinishedFamily AffairThomas Buus6623rd 23:39:0629:16:1226:44:11
8-4-2FinishedKorina-KorinaJon Knudson6023rd 22:42:4129:29:1027:10:58
9-5-2FinishedKrakenMark Malecek5723rd 23:27:2729:24:2127:13:04
10-6-2FinishedStarblazerRobert Hennessy5723rd 23:53:2432:25:3130:14:14
11-7-2FinishedHMCS OrioleJeff Kibble16524th 06:15:0841:22:2035:02:17

Hein Bank Race (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 23rd, 2015 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 118.1nm; Scoring: ORC (Wind Range: ); Postponed: No; Results as of 7:28:20 Wed January 23, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedValkyrieJason RhodesORC23rd 15:05:4012:03:5214:37:24
2-2-1FinishedReignMakerGeoff PentzORC23rd 18:28:4821:38:5019:11:13
3-3-1FinishedVela VoltaSteve KirschORC23rd 19:59:3924:58:4921:26:14

Hein Bank Race (IRC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 23rd, 2015 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 118.1nm; Scoring: IRC; Postponed: No; Results as of 7:28:20 Wed January 23, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedGloryJohn Buchan1.36923rd 15:03:3111:51:4516:14:23
2-2-1FinishedJAMTom Jones1.18223rd 15:34:2013:55:2116:27:23
3-3-1FinishedNeptune's CarPaul LaMarche1.35123rd 14:58:4812:13:0316:30:21
4-4-1FinishedFlashSteve Travis1.27623rd 15:26:3413:18:3316:58:57
5-5-1FinishedWesterlyStuart Dahlgren1.34723rd 15:22:1112:37:0416:59:46
6-6-1FinishedDouble TakeTom Huseby1.22523rd 15:40:2713:57:0217:05:22

Cape Flattery Multihull Race
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 23rd, 2015 09:10:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 7:28:20 Wed January 23, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedBad KittyBob Davis-923rd 15:52:0911:10:4011:25:57
2-2-1FinishedDragonflyRichard Ackrill-10523rd 14:32:079:09:0112:07:21
3-3-1FinishedFreda MaeVincent Depillis023rd 16:18:4512:39:4312:39:43
4-4-1FinishedAliikaiDouggie Barlow4023rd 17:00:4313:58:3712:50:41
5-5-1FinishedBlue LightningMarkus Gumley-923rd 16:24:2812:54:5613:10:13
6-6-1FinishedMail Order BrideWayne Gorrie623rd 16:48:0413:21:0213:10:51
7-7-1FinishedDream ChaserCam McCannel1823rd 17:09:3215:15:5014:45:16
8-8-1FinishedSauterelleJohn Green2723rd 17:14:4715:37:1714:51:26
9-9-1FinishedDream ChaserGreg Keel8723rd 18:49:4518:44:2116:16:36
10-10-1FinishedBlackfishAl Lubkowski7223rd 23:42:4227:03:1525:00:58
11-11-1FinishedSnow LeopardLarry Meyer16224th 03:12:0432:58:3328:23:25

Cape Flattery Race
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 23rd, 2015 09:20:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 7:28:20 Wed January 23, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
111L1FinishedTerremotoBill Weinstein3923rd 16:43:2912:42:5011:36:36
332L1FinishedMadronaCarl Buchan1823rd 16:32:1312:42:4812:12:14
553L1FinishedWhite CloudSteve Johnson1823rd 16:38:0913:02:4012:32:06
764L1FinishedSurfriderGreg Johnston623rd 16:57:4513:05:4112:55:30
985L1FinishedKahunaJohn Leitzinger4823rd 17:08:3214:20:4612:59:15
1096L1FinishedJackrabbitColliin Nichols2723rd 16:57:5713:46:3013:00:39
11107L1FinishedMarda GrasMarda Phelps-923rd 16:32:3712:47:0513:02:22
15118L1FinishedOccam's RazorMark Vangolen323rd 16:51:5013:38:4213:33:36
17139L1FinishedLexi BelleSeth Amirault5123rd 17:24:4015:33:5314:07:16
181410L1FinishedAnam CaraTom Kelly4223rd 17:21:2215:22:0714:10:47
221L2FinishedLightscoutKirk Palmer5423rd 16:48:1613:40:2412:08:41
442L2FinishedTime BanditBob Brunius5423rd 16:59:2314:02:4412:31:01
873L2FinishedDivaJim Prentice6923rd 17:18:5414:53:0012:55:49
16124L2FinishedDarbySteven Tuck6623rd 18:00:2715:54:2714:02:22
19155L2FinishedMojoMark Hansen7223rd 18:04:5016:13:2414:11:07
20166L2FinishedTahlequahDon Leighton7223rd 17:35:3916:13:2914:11:12
21177L2FinishedHana MariGed McLean6623rd 17:41:3616:07:0714:15:02
24198L2FinishedElusiveJeff Whitney7223rd 17:33:2216:40:4214:38:25
27209L2FinishedWith GraceChris Johnson5423rd 17:36:5216:29:5014:58:07
292210L2FinishedString TheoryRobert T. King5723rd 18:19:4916:43:5015:07:02
322311L2FinishedDominatrixRichard Stewart7523rd 18:46:0817:35:4215:28:20
422712L2FinishedRiotRob Tape7223rd 18:41:2519:14:0517:11:48
472813L2FinishedMountainReed Bernhard6923rd 19:17:4019:48:2817:51:17
482914L2FinishedMonkeybonesShawn Dougherty8123rd 19:42:0020:13:2917:55:55
513115L2FinishedExpressoGeorge Bishop7223rd 19:29:2620:43:1618:40:59
533216L2FinishedNirvanaDmitriy Minenko6023rd 19:20:2921:17:3419:35:40
---L2DNCBravo ZuluDenny Vaughan57---
---L2DNCShearwaterKarl Haflinger72---
22181L3FinishedFree Bowl of SoupMatt Davis9323rd 18:06:4617:06:4614:28:49
28212L3FinishedDeliriumJerry Diercks9323rd 18:38:5317:40:5715:03:00
35243L3FinishedAvalancheEd Wilder9323rd 18:52:4018:31:0615:53:09
37254L3FinishedMagic Carpet IDennis Hollingshead9323rd 18:47:5518:56:2916:18:32
38265L3FinishedUltraman IIJason Saunderson9623rd 19:18:1219:28:4616:45:44
49306L3FinishedRagtimePaul Watson12923rd 21:01:5721:36:5717:57:52
58337L3FinishedBeats Per MinuteEldin Miller-Stead9924th 01:29:0826:06:2423:18:16
---L3DNCWild ThingJeff Millet90---
611H1FinishedRivaScott Campbell4523rd 16:58:0513:50:5512:34:30
1222H1FinishedKineticDavid Sutcliffe2723rd 17:05:1113:51:2713:05:36
1443H1FinishedKivaJulien Sellgren8123rd 17:51:5015:46:3613:29:02
2354H1FinishedDifferent DrummerCharles Hill8123rd 17:39:0916:48:3014:30:56
2565H1FinishedString TheoryJohn Mortimer5723rd 17:23:5316:26:3314:49:45
2676H1FinishedFirst SightWoody Hayes6023rd 17:40:4616:36:2714:54:33
3087H1FinishedBonni JeanLarry Tolmill4823rd 17:44:1016:46:2115:24:50
33108H1FinishedVelocityTom Keffer7223rd 18:30:3217:37:4715:35:30
34119H1FinishedIntuitionJim Johannessen8123rd 18:31:3717:53:5415:36:20
361210H1FinishedContagiousDeclan Sacré8123rd 18:44:1518:14:1715:56:43
401411H1FinishedBeltaneken MacDonald7823rd 18:58:2719:08:5416:56:26
411512H1FinishedChatterboxAlan Bock8723rd 19:16:2819:24:1416:56:29
461913H1FinishedClaraALLEGROCarl Richardson8123rd 18:49:4619:59:5117:42:17
1331H2FinishedRubatoSteve Blaine9023rd 17:30:0815:39:2713:06:36
39132H2FinishedMilesGord Wylie9323rd 19:03:3619:26:3416:48:37
50203H2FinishedBack BayPeter Schoenburg11423rd 21:03:2221:21:0918:07:32
55234H2FinishedThundorcaScott Kanlyn11723rd 22:15:2724:38:2821:19:46
56245H2FinishedYahtzeeAndy Cross12323rd 22:54:4625:22:0621:53:12
59266H2FinishedWater LillyDavid Lilly9323rd 22:25:4228:23:2825:45:31
3191H3FinishedMata HariPaul Walchenbach14723rd 19:39:4519:35:3515:25:56
43162H3FinishedMadrugadorMichael Irish12923rd 20:01:1920:53:0917:14:04
44173H3FinishedLes Chevaux BlancsGordon Kells-Murphy13223rd 19:55:4421:12:4117:28:30
45184H3FinishedPeregrineSteve Smolinske12923rd 20:02:4721:19:1017:40:05
52215H3FinishedCool ChangeFrank Noragon14423rd 22:22:4423:26:1219:21:38
54226H3FinishedFolie `a DeuxJeff Johnson13823rd 21:52:1424:34:3320:40:11
57257H3FinishedWy' EastFrank Colistro15324th 00:03:2927:13:2522:53:34
60278H3FinishedRio DoradoBill Boyce14124th 00:55:4533:22:0029:22:32
---H3DNCSyrenaLukas Chrostowski138---

Juan de Fuca Race
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 23rd, 2015 09:30:00; Rounding Distance: 40.05nm; Total Distance: 78.7nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 7:28:20 Wed January 23, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
321L1FinishedGladiatorDavid Schmidt8123rd 15:37:139:53:308:07:15
742L1FinishedKoru Paul Shaw9323rd 15:34:0610:24:528:22:53
1053L1FinishedMy-TaiDaryl Homan5723rd 15:26:409:43:128:28:26
1674L1FinishedCalifornia ExpressThomas Hawker7223rd 15:28:1510:18:428:44:16
1885L1FinishedHavocGunnar Jonsson7223rd 15:34:5910:25:018:50:35
1996L1FinishedBat Out Of HellLance Staughton5423rd 15:26:5710:01:518:51:01
20107L1FinishedMoonlight MileDuncan Stamper7223rd 15:38:2710:26:058:51:39
21118L1FinishedFortissimoChris Ladd7223rd 15:33:5210:26:258:51:59
22129L1FinishedPor FavorJohn Denny9323rd 16:25:0310:55:518:53:52
211L2FinishedFlying CircusEric Yaremko13523rd 15:35:2911:04:068:07:02
322L2FinishedMuffinGarry Greth11723rd 15:35:1210:40:438:07:15
1363L2FinishedBoBJoe Geck14123rd 16:23:2011:39:268:34:29
23134L2FinishedInterimJohn Schnellback10523rd 16:28:2111:13:428:55:59
25145L2FinishedNVSPaul Gibson15323rd 17:00:4112:22:599:02:18
26156L2FinishedFiascoArthur Hesford9923rd 16:32:5611:18:499:08:58
30167L2FinishedTakuTheo Singelis14123rd 17:15:0212:27:119:22:14
34178L2FinishedBangarangEric Beemer13223rd 17:15:4212:27:259:34:17
35189L2FinishedBIGFOOTXKristopher Thannhauser10823rd 16:26:5911:56:559:35:15
361910L2FinishedElectraRoger Kibble14423rd 18:11:3012:44:309:35:37
402011L2FinishedWailanaGreg Sutherland9923rd 17:04:2312:28:5810:19:07
111H1FinishedCantinaGarry Sagert11723rd 15:41:2510:30:277:56:59
522H1FinishedIonBill Jones9623rd 15:38:1410:18:438:12:48
843H1FinishedTerna IIIBill Kitchen11723rd 16:00:4710:57:588:24:30
954H1FinishedHonchoRichard Wunderlich12323rd 16:06:2611:09:428:28:22
1165H1FinishedBlue ShiftRon Turner11723rd 16:11:0011:02:048:28:36
1486H1FinishedWind ChildRudolf Heessels11423rd 16:06:0111:05:408:36:08
24107H1FinishedNew Beginnings IEdgar Hulatt10223rd 16:12:1911:11:078:57:20
27118H1FinishedJolly RumbalowRichard Bigley13523rd 16:43:1612:06:529:09:48
28129H1FinishedOceano IIIJames Avery4823rd 15:30:3510:14:409:11:42
321410H1FinishedMomentumAndy Brands11423rd 16:30:4412:02:579:33:25
371511H1FinishedWhite RavenRick Antles12623rd 17:13:2612:24:109:38:54
432012H1FinishedCanardJoe Gaffney12923rd 18:37:5515:49:5713:00:45
442113H1FinishedDefiant IVMelanie Devaux13823rd 19:31:1516:03:1913:02:18
---H1DNCEchoRay Maly141---
631H2FinishedBeyond ChaosTom Guenther15023rd 16:22:4611:34:198:17:34
1272H2FinishedPitoraqGraham Heath19823rd 17:37:1612:53:488:34:05
1593H2FinishedKatanaWade Major15023rd 16:30:1012:00:158:43:30
31134H2FinishedKaysarenEdis Ozker20723rd 17:58:2513:56:389:25:07
38165H2FinishedFreewindRichard Hudson17723rd 17:39:0913:35:579:43:47
39176H2FinishedDreamweaverRod Lypchuk15623rd 17:45:4413:30:0310:05:26
41187H2FinishedKymodoceKyle Saum20423rd 18:56:2515:58:5811:31:23
42198H2FinishedPrairie SunJohn Windas22523rd 19:14:2217:14:4812:19:41
---H2DNCMomentsAdam Hughes168---
17-1-DFinishedGiant SlayerDavid Garman15323rd 16:56:0112:08:488:48:07
29-2-DFinishedEvermooreRhys Balmer16823rd 17:22:2413:00:259:20:03
33-3-DFinishedGone With The WindRon Hendricks10223rd 16:33:0111:47:499:34:02
R: Race | C: Class | D: Division | Rate: PHRF or ORC Rating
FSC: Finished Shortened Course (finished at rounding mark) | DNF: Did Not Finish | DNS: Did Not Start | DNC: Did Not Compete | SCP: Scoring Penalty Applied