The following yachts have registered for Swiftsure 2017.

Yacht Name Make YC Race Div Crew Rating
Rage David Raney Wylie 70 CYC Portland Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew -63
Martha Robert d'Arcy Custom Schooner Port Townsend SA Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 111
Longboard Peter Salusbury Riptide 35-2 WVYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 12
Stay Gold Brian Bugge Morgan 36T AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 126
Sol Pacifico Randall Barnes Catalina 470 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 141
Tatoosh Tom Hutton Nautor Swan PHRF-NW Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 57
Korina Korina Jon Knudson j/n 42 South Sound SS Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 60
Night Runner Doug Fryer Perry 42 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 78
Sadie Mae Justin Beals Grand Soleil 40 Sloop Tavern YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 81
FireFly Douglas Woolcock Laser 28 SIYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) Full crew L: .8506
M: 1.1015
H: 1.2413
Geminis Dream Shannon Rae Jeanneau False Creek YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) Full crew L: 0.8269
M: 1.1468
H: 1.3621
Kinetic V David Sutcliffe Transpac 52 RVanYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) Full crew L: 1.2758
M: 1.6386
H: 1.9048
Crossfire Lou Bianco R/P55 Sloop Tavern YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) Full crew L: 1.3368
M: 1.7250
H: 2.0214
Scimitar Branden Raftery Martin South Sound SS Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 108
Thundorca Scott Kanlyn Tartan SYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 117
Pardon My French Frederick Savoye Hunter Legend 40.5 Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 126
Les Chevaux Blancs Gordon Kells-Murphy Beneteau 3 Tree Point Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 132
Gray Wolf Evgeniy Goussev Custom RM Port Madison YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 24
Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols Caroll Marine CFSA Victoria Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 24
Panama Red Chris Schweiger Farr Mumm36 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 51
Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan Beneteau 40.7 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 57
First Sight Woody Hayes Beneteau 45 F5 MBYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 60
Elusive Jeff Whitney C&C115 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 72
Velocity Tom Keffer J/42 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 72
Different Drummer Charles Hill Wauquiez Centurion 40s CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 81
Rubato Steve Blaine Hanse Van Rowing Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 90
J Adrian King-Harris J boats RVicYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Free Bowl of Soup Doug Schenk J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Last Tango James Geros J105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Panic Chuck Stephens J/105 SYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Abstract Doug Pihlaja J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Escape Artist Dana Sibilla J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Jaded Chris Phoenix J/105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Pacific High John Gugins C&C Squamish YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 99
Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Formula 40 Catamaran RVicYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) Full crew -105
Bad Kitty Ron Tomas Custom Cat BCMS Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) Full crew -9
Speculation Tim Vasko Beneteau 393 RVicYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew -38
Discernment Marc Owen-Flood Dufour 335 RVicYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 1
Ultraman II Jason Saunderson Ross 930 RVanYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 100
Interim John Schnellback Ross 930 MBYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 108
Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 SNSYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 117
Muffin Garry Greth Santa Cruz Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 117
Runaway Phil Calvert Norlin 34 SYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 141
ECHO Stephen Miller Catalina Olympia YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 141
Taku Theo Singelis J30 CYC Bellingham Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 141
Wadadli Warren Palfrey Pearson 36 IYCBC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Double-handed 170
Andiamo Jim Pearson Beneteau 323 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 192
Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30-1 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 198
Sea Weasel Tyler Campbell CS Cascadia YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 221
Northern Girl Cam Telford Beneteau First 45f5 WVYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 78
Sloop Dawg Adam Marvin Beneteau 405 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 93
Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller Stead Olson RVicYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 99
Journey Andy Damis Catalina 42 AYC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 125
Cinderella Pavao Gazibara Ericson 35-2 Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 141
Mephisto Peter Mills C&C 29-1 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 213
Intrepid Robert McClinton JBoat Sequim Bay YC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 72
OxoMoxo Douglas Frazer Swan CYC Seattle Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 99
Wailana Greg Sutherland Express Friday Harbor Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 99
StarGazer Roy Kauffman Valiant 42CE Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 165
Journey Alfred Stahn Catalina SNSYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 228
60 yachts registered.

The following yachts have registered for Swiftsure 2017.

Yacht Name Make YC Race Div Crew Rating
Rage David Raney Wylie 70 CYC Portland Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew -63
Martha Robert d'Arcy Custom Schooner Port Townsend SA Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 111
Longboard Peter Salusbury Riptide 35-2 WVYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 12
Stay Gold Brian Bugge Morgan 36T AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 126
Sol Pacifico Randall Barnes Catalina 470 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 141
Tatoosh Tom Hutton Nautor Swan PHRF-NW Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 57
Korina Korina Jon Knudson j/n 42 South Sound SS Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 60
Night Runner Doug Fryer Perry 42 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 78
Sadie Mae Justin Beals Grand Soleil 40 Sloop Tavern YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) Full crew 81
FireFly Douglas Woolcock Laser 28 SIYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) Full crew L: .8506
M: 1.1015
H: 1.2413
Geminis Dream Shannon Rae Jeanneau False Creek YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) Full crew L: 0.8269
M: 1.1468
H: 1.3621
Kinetic V David Sutcliffe Transpac 52 RVanYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) Full crew L: 1.2758
M: 1.6386
H: 1.9048
Crossfire Lou Bianco R/P55 Sloop Tavern YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) Full crew L: 1.3368
M: 1.7250
H: 2.0214
Scimitar Branden Raftery Martin South Sound SS Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 108
Thundorca Scott Kanlyn Tartan SYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 117
Pardon My French Frederick Savoye Hunter Legend 40.5 Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 126
Les Chevaux Blancs Gordon Kells-Murphy Beneteau 3 Tree Point Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 132
Gray Wolf Evgeniy Goussev Custom RM Port Madison YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 24
Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols Caroll Marine CFSA Victoria Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 24
Panama Red Chris Schweiger Farr Mumm36 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 51
Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan Beneteau 40.7 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 57
First Sight Woody Hayes Beneteau 45 F5 MBYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 60
Elusive Jeff Whitney C&C115 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 72
Velocity Tom Keffer J/42 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 72
Different Drummer Charles Hill Wauquiez Centurion 40s CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 81
Rubato Steve Blaine Hanse Van Rowing Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 90
J Adrian King-Harris J boats RVicYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Free Bowl of Soup Doug Schenk J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Last Tango James Geros J105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Panic Chuck Stephens J/105 SYC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Abstract Doug Pihlaja J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Escape Artist Dana Sibilla J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Jaded Chris Phoenix J/105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 93
Pacific High John Gugins C&C Squamish YC Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF) Full crew 99
Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Formula 40 Catamaran RVicYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) Full crew -105
Bad Kitty Ron Tomas Custom Cat BCMS Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) Full crew -9
Speculation Tim Vasko Beneteau 393 RVicYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew -38
Discernment Marc Owen-Flood Dufour 335 RVicYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 1
Ultraman II Jason Saunderson Ross 930 RVanYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 100
Interim John Schnellback Ross 930 MBYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 108
Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 SNSYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 117
Muffin Garry Greth Santa Cruz Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 117
Runaway Phil Calvert Norlin 34 SYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 141
ECHO Stephen Miller Catalina Olympia YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 141
Taku Theo Singelis J30 CYC Bellingham Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 141
Wadadli Warren Palfrey Pearson 36 IYCBC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Double-handed 170
Andiamo Jim Pearson Beneteau 323 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 192
Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30-1 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 198
Sea Weasel Tyler Campbell CS Cascadia YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 221
Northern Girl Cam Telford Beneteau First 45f5 WVYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 78
Sloop Dawg Adam Marvin Beneteau 405 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 93
Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller Stead Olson RVicYC Juan de Fuca Race (Monohulls PHRF >= 40) Full crew 99
Journey Andy Damis Catalina 42 AYC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 125
Cinderella Pavao Gazibara Ericson 35-2 Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 141
Mephisto Peter Mills C&C 29-1 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 213
Intrepid Robert McClinton JBoat Sequim Bay YC Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 72
OxoMoxo Douglas Frazer Swan CYC Seattle Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 99
Wailana Greg Sutherland Express Friday Harbor Inshore Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 99
StarGazer Roy Kauffman Valiant 42CE Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 165
Journey Alfred Stahn Catalina SNSYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (Monohulls) Full crew 228
60 yachts registered.