The following yachts have registered for Swiftsure 2017.

Yacht Name Make YC Race Div Crew Rating
Rage David Raney Wylie 70 CYC Portland Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 1 Full crew -63
Neptune's Car Paul LaMarche SC 70 CYC Seattle Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 1 Full crew -75
Tatoosh Tom Hutton Nautor Swan NewYorkYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 2 Full crew 57
Korina Korina Jon Knudson Joubert Nivert South Sound SS Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 2 Full crew 60
Hana Mari Ged McLean Wylie 43 RVicYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 2 Full crew 66
Martha Robert d'Arcy Custom Schooner Port Townsend SA Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 111
Ballad Craig Gifford CAL 43 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 122
Sol Pacifico Randall Barnes Catalina 470 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 141
Cinderella Pavao Gazibara Ericson 35-2 Sloop Tavern YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 141
West Wind II Glenn Wakefield Sparkman Stevens 42 RVicYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 150
Blue Duet Will Rodman Bavaria Windworks SC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 0.9095
M: 1.2200
H: 1.4030
New Haven John Kerrigan KER 46 Port Madison YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.1403
M: 1.4429
H: 1.6110
Geminis Dream Shannon Rae Jeanneau False Creek YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 0.8713
M: 1.1793
H: 1.3696
Longboard Peter Salusbury Riptide 35-2 WVYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.1348
M: 1.4129
H: 1.6325
Dark Star Jonathan McKee Custom SYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.1788
M: 1.5196
H: 1.7570
Ha a' Koa Doug Fulcher One Design 48 WVYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2020
M: 1.5209
H: 1.7256
Kinetic V David Sutcliffe Transpac 52 RVanYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2713
M: 1.6318
H: 1.8947
Westerly Stuart Dahlgren Santa Cruz 70 RVicYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2772
M: 1.6971
H: 1.9742
Smoke Steve Travis TP 52 CYC Seattle Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2934
M: 1.6847
H: 1.9786
Glory John Buchan TP 52 SYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2979
M: 1.6864
H: 1.9790
Crossfire Lou Bianco R/P55 Sloop Tavern YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.3368
M: 1.7250
H: 2.0214
FireFly Douglas Woolcock Laser 28 SIYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 0.8382
M: 1.0958
H: 1.2358
JAM John McPhail J-160 Gig Harbor Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.0663
M: 1.4227
H: 1.6146
White Cloud Stevan Johnson Cookson 12m CYC Seattle Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.0894
M: 1.3792
H: 1.5598
Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols Caroll Marine CFSA Victoria Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.0950
M: 1.3926
H: 1.5801
Occam's Razor Mark Vangolen Farr ILC 40 Van Rowing Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.1035
M: 1.3984
H: 1.5879
Hamachi Shawn Dougherty J/125 Sloop Tavern YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.1094
M: 1.4306
H: 1.6452
Strait Marine Jim Allan Modified Farr 40 RVanYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.1343
M: 1.4234
H: 1.6152
Riva Scott Campbell J46 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 45
First Sight Woody Hayes Beneteau 45 F5 MBYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 60
Equus Dean Conti Jeanneau 3 Tree Point Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 63
Velocity Tom Keffer J/42 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 72
Future Primitive Ron Mackenzie J37-1 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 75
Different Drummer Charles Hill Wauquiez Centurion 40s CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 81
Kiva Julien Sellgren Finngulf 41 Cascadia YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 81
Rubato Steve Blaine Hanse Van Rowing Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 90
Northern Lights Cris Fletcher Nordic 44 Campbell R. YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 90
Serenite Steve Zeliadt Beneteau Oceanus Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 102
Thundorca Scott Kanlyn Tartan SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 117
Syrena Lukas Chrostowski Bavaria Pt. RobertsYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 117
Pardon My French Frederick Savoye Hunter Legend 40.5 Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 126
Image Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski Catalina CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 129
Madrugador Michael Irish Cal 40 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 129
Ride the Wind Tony Mattheys Jeanneau Glenmore YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 129
Les Chevaux Blancs Gordon Kells-Murphy Beneteau 3 Tree Point Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 132
Cool Change Frank Noragon C&C Rose City YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 144
OxoMoxo Douglas Frazer Swan CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 99
Pacific High John Gugins C&C Squamish YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 99
Absolutely Charlie Macaulay Farr 39ML CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 18
Freja Jonathan Cruse Aerodyne Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 18
Surfrider Greg Johnston Santa Cruz 50 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 18
Constellation Ron Holbrook J-133 CYC Tacoma Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 24
Gray Wolf Evgeniy Goussev Custom RM Port Madison YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 24
Terremoto William Weinstein Riptide 35 CYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 30
Joy Ride Bron Miller J/122 SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 42
Anam Cara Tom Kelly J Boat Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 42
RambunXious Jonathan Liteplo XYachts XP38 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 48
Hinzite James Hinz J120 SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 51
Wild Blue Michael Picco J Boats J/120 AYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 51
Light Scout Kirk Palmer J-120 RVicYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 54
Kraken Mark Malecek Beneteau 40.7 WVYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 54
Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan Beneteau 40.7 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 57
with Grace Chris Johnson J120 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 57
SeaDuced Ross Cutler C&C 121 Scuttlebutt Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 60
Freya Christine Carpenter Left Coast Dart AYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 114
Mischief Scott Patterson Santana 35 Squamish YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 129
Serendipity Tom Sitar J/109 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 69
Diva Jim Prentice J Boat RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 69
Tantivy Stuart M Burnell J-109 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 69
Elusive Jeff Whitney C&C115 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Altair Jason Vannice J/35 South Sound SS Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Fortuna David De Lanoy C&C 115 Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Shearwater Karl Haflinger J35 CYC Tacoma Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Tahlequah George Leighton J-35 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Intuition Jim Johannessen Beneteau first 36.7 CYC Bellingham Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
Helios David James Beneteau 36.7 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
Dominatrix Richard Stewart X-119 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
Contagious Declan Sacre Beneteau 36.7 WVYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
J Adrian King-Harris J boats RVicYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 93
Free Bowl of Soup Doug Schenk J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Last Tango James Geros J105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Panic Chuck Stephens J/105 SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Abstract Doug Pihlaja J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Escape Artist Dana Sibilla J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Jaded Chris Phoenix J/105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Puff Scott Galbraith J-105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Formula 40 Catamaran RVicYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -105
Broderna II Nels Strandberg Corsair F31R AYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -3
Bad Kitty Ron Tomas Custom Cat BCMS Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -9
Blue Lightning Mark Gumley F-9R IYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -9
Pturbodactyl John Tulip Corsair F31r RVanYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew 0
Ops Mobil Bill Boyce Leopard Glenmore YC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew 163
Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 Van Rowing Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 108
Gudgeon Matthew Parsons Cherubini Hunter 36 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 165
Evermoore Rhys Balmer Moore 24 PHRF-NW Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 168
Tabu Jim Leonard Farr 44 CYC Seattle Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 42
Momentum Andy Brands C&C 40 Cascadia YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 105
Terna III Bill Kitchen 39' C&C Bowen I. YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 111
New Beginnings I Edgar Hulatt Bavaria 39 SNSYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 114
Passepartout Pete Shainin Stevens 47 AYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 114
Wind Child Rudolf Heessels Beneteau first 36s7 Sequim Bay YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 114
Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 SNSYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 117
Raindrop Joby Easton Cascade 36 Rose City YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 138
Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 138
Northern Girl Cam Telford Beneteau First 45f5 WVYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 72
Sadie Mae Justin Beals Grand Soleil 40 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 81
Valerie May Tracy Sarich Beneteau Cascadia YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 92
Sloop Dawg Adam Marvin Beneteau 405 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 93
Runaway Phil Calvert Norlin 34 SYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 141
Echo Stephen Miller Catalina Olympia YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 141
Discernment Marc Owen-Flood Dufour 335 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 153
Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO37 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 156
Dream Weaver Mike McNamee Beneteau First 35S5 Vernon YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 156
Wadadli Warren Palfrey Pearson 36 IYCBC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 165
Magnum Andre Belcourt C&C 30 Custom 1/2 Ton RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 171
Andiamo Jim Pearson Beneteau 323 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 192
Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30-1 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 198
Kaysaren Edis Ozker Beneteau First285 Canoe Bay Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 201
Lady Eileen Barret Crabtree Baba 30 Milltown Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 249
Interim John Schnellback Ross 930 MBYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 105
Zaff Phil Wampold J/92 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 105
Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton Farr 30 Hood River YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 54
Sunshine Girl Walt Meagher J35 AYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 72
Fortissimo Chris Ladd Grand Surprise WVYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 72
Final Dash Kerry Blaauw Dash 34 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 87
Keet Brian Lawrence J/33 CYC Bellingham Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 93
Ultraman II Jason Saunderson Ross 930 RVanYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 96
Wings of the Dawn Rick Porter Soverel Pt. Angeles YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 96
Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 99
Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller Stead Olson RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 99
Scoundrel Gavin Brackett Olson 30 Orcas I. YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 99
Gone With The Wind Ronald Hendricks C&C-99 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 108
Muffin Garry Greth Santa Cruz Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 117
Flying Circus Eric Yaremko S2 9.1M Bellingham YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 135
Taku Theo Singelis J30 CYC Bellingham Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 141
Impulsive Ulf Georg Gwildis J/30 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 141
Redux Colin Bishop J-30 SNSYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 144
NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 150
Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 153
Kali Cleveland Molsberry C&C 110 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 102
Toon-Town Carl Bunnin Sabre 386 SNSYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 117
White Squall Roger Deitz XCal 40 Tacoma YC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 132
Anomaly Bill Elmer Santa Cruz 50 SYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 3
Leapfrog Brian Huse C&C 40 TM DK RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 87
Corvo 105 Tom Kerr J105 CYC Seattle Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 93
Magic Carpet I Dennis Hollingshead Robert Smith 42 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 93
Wailana Greg Sutherland Express Friday Harbor Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 99
Corsair Gary Seibert Hanse CYC W. Sound Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 99
Full Circle Robert Britten Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Sheva Dunnery Best Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Lekker Malcolm Smith Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Sunnyvale Fraser McMillan Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 CFSA Victoria Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 138
Andromeda I Robert Boeckh Taswell 43 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 159
White Noise Kirk Westergaard Martin 242 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 165
Cheetah Brian Arthurs Islander36 Pleasant Hbr YC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 174
Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 CFSA Victoria Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 186
Merrie Day Sean Hesslewood Hunter Scuttlebutt Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 190
Lightcure Wayne Foulds C&C MK3 LMYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 198
Zephyr Dennis Woodward Cal 29 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 201
Mephisto Peter Mills C&C 29-1 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 213
Lifestyle Mike Byrnes Paceship RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 219
Tokolosh II Rolf Schmidt Northstar 30 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 225
Annie Roger Aubin C&C 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 237
Jaacktak Angel Kibble Dufour 40P RVicYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 105
Annie Judy Nasmith Nordic CYC Bellingham Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 123
Velica Vincent Argiro Alerion Express 33 SIYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Single-handed 129
Ganbaru Bart Blainey C&C SNSYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 159
Merganser Don Butler C&C 36 Sequim Bay YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 162
StarGazer Roy Kauffman Valiant 42CE Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 165
Aeolian Rob Leahy Niagara RVicYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 208
Ignitor Ron Ernst Martin Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 223
Journey Alfred Stahn Catalina SNSYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 228
Happiness Ron Smyth Catalina RVicYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 234
Whisper Ray Maly Catalina 30 South Sound SS Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 240
175 yachts registered.

The following yachts have registered for Swiftsure 2017.

Yacht Name Make YC Race Div Crew Rating
Rage David Raney Wylie 70 CYC Portland Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 1 Full crew -63
Neptune's Car Paul LaMarche SC 70 CYC Seattle Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 1 Full crew -75
Tatoosh Tom Hutton Nautor Swan NewYorkYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 2 Full crew 57
Korina Korina Jon Knudson Joubert Nivert South Sound SS Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 2 Full crew 60
Hana Mari Ged McLean Wylie 43 RVicYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 2 Full crew 66
Martha Robert d'Arcy Custom Schooner Port Townsend SA Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 111
Ballad Craig Gifford CAL 43 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 122
Sol Pacifico Randall Barnes Catalina 470 AYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 141
Cinderella Pavao Gazibara Ericson 35-2 Sloop Tavern YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 141
West Wind II Glenn Wakefield Sparkman Stevens 42 RVicYC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF) 3 Full crew 150
Blue Duet Will Rodman Bavaria Windworks SC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 0.9095
M: 1.2200
H: 1.4030
New Haven John Kerrigan KER 46 Port Madison YC Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.1403
M: 1.4429
H: 1.6110
Geminis Dream Shannon Rae Jeanneau False Creek YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 0.8713
M: 1.1793
H: 1.3696
Longboard Peter Salusbury Riptide 35-2 WVYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.1348
M: 1.4129
H: 1.6325
Dark Star Jonathan McKee Custom SYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.1788
M: 1.5196
H: 1.7570
Ha a' Koa Doug Fulcher One Design 48 WVYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2020
M: 1.5209
H: 1.7256
Kinetic V David Sutcliffe Transpac 52 RVanYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2713
M: 1.6318
H: 1.8947
Westerly Stuart Dahlgren Santa Cruz 70 RVicYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2772
M: 1.6971
H: 1.9742
Smoke Steve Travis TP 52 CYC Seattle Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2934
M: 1.6847
H: 1.9786
Glory John Buchan TP 52 SYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.2979
M: 1.6864
H: 1.9790
Crossfire Lou Bianco R/P55 Sloop Tavern YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 1 Full crew L: 1.3368
M: 1.7250
H: 2.0214
FireFly Douglas Woolcock Laser 28 SIYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 0.8382
M: 1.0958
H: 1.2358
JAM John McPhail J-160 Gig Harbor Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.0663
M: 1.4227
H: 1.6146
White Cloud Stevan Johnson Cookson 12m CYC Seattle Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.0894
M: 1.3792
H: 1.5598
Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols Caroll Marine CFSA Victoria Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.0950
M: 1.3926
H: 1.5801
Occam's Razor Mark Vangolen Farr ILC 40 Van Rowing Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.1035
M: 1.3984
H: 1.5879
Hamachi Shawn Dougherty J/125 Sloop Tavern YC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.1094
M: 1.4306
H: 1.6452
Strait Marine Jim Allan Modified Farr 40 RVanYC Hein Bank Race (ORC) 2 Full crew L: 1.1343
M: 1.4234
H: 1.6152
Riva Scott Campbell J46 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 45
First Sight Woody Hayes Beneteau 45 F5 MBYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 60
Equus Dean Conti Jeanneau 3 Tree Point Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 63
Velocity Tom Keffer J/42 Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 72
Future Primitive Ron Mackenzie J37-1 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 75
Different Drummer Charles Hill Wauquiez Centurion 40s CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 81
Kiva Julien Sellgren Finngulf 41 Cascadia YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 81
Rubato Steve Blaine Hanse Van Rowing Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 90
Northern Lights Cris Fletcher Nordic 44 Campbell R. YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑1 Full crew 90
Serenite Steve Zeliadt Beneteau Oceanus Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 102
Thundorca Scott Kanlyn Tartan SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 117
Syrena Lukas Chrostowski Bavaria Pt. RobertsYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 117
Pardon My French Frederick Savoye Hunter Legend 40.5 Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 126
Image Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski Catalina CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 129
Madrugador Michael Irish Cal 40 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 129
Ride the Wind Tony Mattheys Jeanneau Glenmore YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 129
Les Chevaux Blancs Gordon Kells-Murphy Beneteau 3 Tree Point Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 132
Cool Change Frank Noragon C&C Rose City YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 144
OxoMoxo Douglas Frazer Swan CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 99
Pacific High John Gugins C&C Squamish YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) H‑2 Full crew 99
Absolutely Charlie Macaulay Farr 39ML CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 18
Freja Jonathan Cruse Aerodyne Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 18
Surfrider Greg Johnston Santa Cruz 50 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 18
Constellation Ron Holbrook J-133 CYC Tacoma Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 24
Gray Wolf Evgeniy Goussev Custom RM Port Madison YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 24
Terremoto William Weinstein Riptide 35 CYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 30
Joy Ride Bron Miller J/122 SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 42
Anam Cara Tom Kelly J Boat Portland YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 42
RambunXious Jonathan Liteplo XYachts XP38 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 48
Hinzite James Hinz J120 SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 51
Wild Blue Michael Picco J Boats J/120 AYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 51
Light Scout Kirk Palmer J-120 RVicYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 54
Kraken Mark Malecek Beneteau 40.7 WVYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 54
Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan Beneteau 40.7 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 57
with Grace Chris Johnson J120 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 57
SeaDuced Ross Cutler C&C 121 Scuttlebutt Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑1 Full crew 60
Freya Christine Carpenter Left Coast Dart AYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 114
Mischief Scott Patterson Santana 35 Squamish YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 129
Serendipity Tom Sitar J/109 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 69
Diva Jim Prentice J Boat RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 69
Tantivy Stuart M Burnell J-109 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 69
Elusive Jeff Whitney C&C115 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Altair Jason Vannice J/35 South Sound SS Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Fortuna David De Lanoy C&C 115 Sloop Tavern YC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Shearwater Karl Haflinger J35 CYC Tacoma Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Tahlequah George Leighton J-35 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 72
Intuition Jim Johannessen Beneteau first 36.7 CYC Bellingham Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
Helios David James Beneteau 36.7 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
Dominatrix Richard Stewart X-119 RVanYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
Contagious Declan Sacre Beneteau 36.7 WVYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 81
J Adrian King-Harris J boats RVicYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑2 Full crew 93
Free Bowl of Soup Doug Schenk J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Last Tango James Geros J105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Panic Chuck Stephens J/105 SYC Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Abstract Doug Pihlaja J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Escape Artist Dana Sibilla J/105 CYC Portland Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Jaded Chris Phoenix J/105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Puff Scott Galbraith J-105 CYC Seattle Cape Flattery Race (PHRF) L‑3 Full crew 93
Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Formula 40 Catamaran RVicYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -105
Broderna II Nels Strandberg Corsair F31R AYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -3
Bad Kitty Ron Tomas Custom Cat BCMS Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -9
Blue Lightning Mark Gumley F-9R IYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew -9
Pturbodactyl John Tulip Corsair F31r RVanYC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew 0
Ops Mobil Bill Boyce Leopard Glenmore YC Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF) 1 Full crew 163
Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 Van Rowing Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 108
Gudgeon Matthew Parsons Cherubini Hunter 36 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 165
Evermoore Rhys Balmer Moore 24 PHRF-NW Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 168
Tabu Jim Leonard Farr 44 CYC Seattle Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) D Double-handed 42
Momentum Andy Brands C&C 40 Cascadia YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 105
Terna III Bill Kitchen 39' C&C Bowen I. YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 111
New Beginnings I Edgar Hulatt Bavaria 39 SNSYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 114
Passepartout Pete Shainin Stevens 47 AYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 114
Wind Child Rudolf Heessels Beneteau first 36s7 Sequim Bay YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 114
Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 SNSYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 117
Raindrop Joby Easton Cascade 36 Rose City YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 138
Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 138
Northern Girl Cam Telford Beneteau First 45f5 WVYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 72
Sadie Mae Justin Beals Grand Soleil 40 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 81
Valerie May Tracy Sarich Beneteau Cascadia YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 92
Sloop Dawg Adam Marvin Beneteau 405 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑1 Full crew 93
Runaway Phil Calvert Norlin 34 SYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 141
Echo Stephen Miller Catalina Olympia YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 141
Discernment Marc Owen-Flood Dufour 335 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 153
Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO37 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 156
Dream Weaver Mike McNamee Beneteau First 35S5 Vernon YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 156
Wadadli Warren Palfrey Pearson 36 IYCBC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 165
Magnum Andre Belcourt C&C 30 Custom 1/2 Ton RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 171
Andiamo Jim Pearson Beneteau 323 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 192
Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30-1 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 198
Kaysaren Edis Ozker Beneteau First285 Canoe Bay Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 201
Lady Eileen Barret Crabtree Baba 30 Milltown Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) H‑2 Full crew 249
Interim John Schnellback Ross 930 MBYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 105
Zaff Phil Wampold J/92 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 105
Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton Farr 30 Hood River YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 54
Sunshine Girl Walt Meagher J35 AYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 72
Fortissimo Chris Ladd Grand Surprise WVYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 72
Final Dash Kerry Blaauw Dash 34 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 87
Keet Brian Lawrence J/33 CYC Bellingham Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 93
Ultraman II Jason Saunderson Ross 930 RVanYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 96
Wings of the Dawn Rick Porter Soverel Pt. Angeles YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 96
Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 99
Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller Stead Olson RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 99
Scoundrel Gavin Brackett Olson 30 Orcas I. YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑1 Full crew 99
Gone With The Wind Ronald Hendricks C&C-99 Scuttlebutt Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 108
Muffin Garry Greth Santa Cruz Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 117
Flying Circus Eric Yaremko S2 9.1M Bellingham YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 135
Taku Theo Singelis J30 CYC Bellingham Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 141
Impulsive Ulf Georg Gwildis J/30 Sloop Tavern YC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 141
Redux Colin Bishop J-30 SNSYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 144
NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 RVicYC Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 150
Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 CFSA Victoria Juan de Fuca (PHRF >= 40) L‑2 Full crew 153
Kali Cleveland Molsberry C&C 110 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 102
Toon-Town Carl Bunnin Sabre 386 SNSYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 117
White Squall Roger Deitz XCal 40 Tacoma YC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 132
Anomaly Bill Elmer Santa Cruz 50 SYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 3
Leapfrog Brian Huse C&C 40 TM DK RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 87
Corvo 105 Tom Kerr J105 CYC Seattle Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 93
Magic Carpet I Dennis Hollingshead Robert Smith 42 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 93
Wailana Greg Sutherland Express Friday Harbor Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 99
Corsair Gary Seibert Hanse CYC W. Sound Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 99
Full Circle Robert Britten Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Sheva Dunnery Best Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Lekker Malcolm Smith Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Sunnyvale Fraser McMillan Melges 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 2 Full crew 99
Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 CFSA Victoria Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 138
Andromeda I Robert Boeckh Taswell 43 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 159
White Noise Kirk Westergaard Martin 242 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 165
Cheetah Brian Arthurs Islander36 Pleasant Hbr YC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 174
Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 CFSA Victoria Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 186
Merrie Day Sean Hesslewood Hunter Scuttlebutt Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 190
Lightcure Wayne Foulds C&C MK3 LMYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 198
Zephyr Dennis Woodward Cal 29 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 201
Mephisto Peter Mills C&C 29-1 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 213
Lifestyle Mike Byrnes Paceship RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 219
Tokolosh II Rolf Schmidt Northstar 30 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 225
Annie Roger Aubin C&C 24 RVicYC Inshore Flying Sails (PHRF) 3 Full crew 237
Jaacktak Angel Kibble Dufour 40P RVicYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 105
Annie Judy Nasmith Nordic CYC Bellingham Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 123
Velica Vincent Argiro Alerion Express 33 SIYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Single-handed 129
Ganbaru Bart Blainey C&C SNSYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 159
Merganser Don Butler C&C 36 Sequim Bay YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 162
StarGazer Roy Kauffman Valiant 42CE Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 165
Aeolian Rob Leahy Niagara RVicYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 208
Ignitor Ron Ernst Martin Sloop Tavern YC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 223
Journey Alfred Stahn Catalina SNSYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 228
Happiness Ron Smyth Catalina RVicYC Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 234
Whisper Ray Maly Catalina 30 South Sound SS Inshore Non Flying Sails (PHRF) 1 Full crew 240
175 yachts registered.