Swiftsure Lightship Classic (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 24th, 2014 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 69.85nm; Total Distance: 138.7nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 15:03:06 Sat September 21, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedLongboardPeter Salusbury1224th 23:15:0432:40:5332:13:09
2-2-1FinishedTerremotoBill Weinstein3924th 23:08:1137:04:4535:34:36
3-3-1FinishedRavenIan Lloyd2424th 23:01:4639:10:0238:14:33
----1DNFAndurilGreg Harms3025th 01:14:39--
----1DNFJack RabbitColin Nichols2424th 23:22:44--
----1DNFMarda GrasMarda Phelps-924th 23:57:51--
----1DNFOccam's RazorMark Vangolen1225th 00:26:17--
----1DNFWhite CloudSteve Johnson1824th 23:03:04--
--1-2FSCKorina-KorinaJon Knudson6025th 00:28:50--
--2-2FSCClaraALLEGROCarl Richardson8125th 05:17:12--
--3-2FSCFamily AffairThomas Buus6625th 05:12:30--
--4-2FSCAlegria xColin Jackson5225th 05:03:29--
--5-2FSCDifferent DrummerCharles Hill8125th 05:58:24--
--6-2FSCNight RunnerDoug Fryer7825th 06:08:06--
--7-2FSCKineticDavid Sutcliffe2725th 05:19:11--
--8-2FSCString TheoryJohn Mortimer5725th 05:56:07--
--9-2FSCTiger Lily 1Dan Boyko4225th 05:50:56--
--10-2FSCTurnagainTravis McGregor9925th 08:14:21--
--11-2FSCKerkyraOwen Thistle9925th 08:51:31--
--1-3FSCMarthaRobert d'Arcy15025th 05:58:26--
--2-3FSCFreedom XAlex Wigley14425th 05:58:48--
--3-3FSCCariadAlexander Weinert14125th 06:19:05--
----3DNFHMCS OrioleJeff Kibble165---

Swiftsure Lightship Classic (IRC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 24th, 2014 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 69.85nm; Total Distance: 138.7nm; Scoring: IRC; Postponed: No; Results as of 15:03:06 Sat September 21, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedGloryAndrew Koch1.37224th 20:48:1024:30:5333:38:03
2-2-1FinishedWesterlyStuart Dahlgren1.34524th 20:45:1725:33:5234:23:03
3-3-1FinishedIconKevin Welch1.40924th 20:15:1125:26:5335:51:23
4-4-1FinishedNeptune's CarPaul LaMarche1.35124th 20:25:1026:32:5735:52:05
5-5-1FinishedNew HavenJohn Kerrigan1.19324th 22:39:5333:28:3339:56:12
----1DNFJAMJohn McPhail1.18324th 22:51:54--

Cape Flattery Unlimited Race (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 24th, 2014 09:10:00; Rounding Distance: 52.2nm; Total Distance: 103.4nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 15:03:06 Sat September 21, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedLawnDartBill Allan024th 17:51:3615:54:4915:54:49
2-2-1FinishedConstellationRon Holbrook2424th 18:21:0417:26:5916:45:37
3-3-1FinishedThe ShadowPeter McCarthy3624th 19:10:2218:31:2017:29:18
4-4-1FinishedTabuJim Leonard3024th 20:25:0822:37:2221:45:40
5-5-1FinishedBonni JeanIrv Alpert3924th 20:36:4726:04:5124:57:38

Cape Flattery Unlimited Race (IRC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 24th, 2014 09:10:00; Rounding Distance: 52.2nm; Total Distance: 103.4nm; Scoring: IRC; Postponed: No; Results as of 15:03:06 Sat September 21, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedFlashSteve Travis1.2824th 16:53:1013:52:0217:45:00
2-2-1FinishedWasabiGreg Slyngstad1.27124th 17:26:1914:24:4818:19:10
3-3-1FinishedOcelotkevin flanigan1.26124th 17:46:1614:56:1518:50:10
4-4-1FinishedJediJohn Tenneson1.22224th 18:33:4918:09:3922:11:33

Cape Flattery Multihull Race
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 24th, 2014 09:10:00; Rounding Distance: 52.2nm; Total Distance: 103.4nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 15:03:06 Sat September 21, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedBad KittyR. Tomas & B. Davis-924th 17:22:5913:28:5413:44:25
2-2-1FinishedDragonflyRichard Akrill-10524th 16:07:2010:53:3413:54:31
3-3-1FinishedSauterelleJohn Green2724th 18:30:1918:00:2517:13:53
4-4-1FinishedFreda MaeVince Depillis024th 17:35:2717:28:3517:28:35
----1DNFMoxieLinda Adams0---
----1DNFSnow LeopardKevin Meyer162---

Cape Flattery Race
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 24th, 2014 09:20:00; Rounding Distance: 52.2nm; Total Distance: 103.4nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 15:03:06 Sat September 21, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
111L1FinishedAnam CaraTom Kelly4224th 18:52:2417:32:2516:20:02
222L1FinishedTime BanditBob Brunius5424th 18:47:4418:06:3716:33:33
853L1FinishedBravo ZuluDenny Vaughan5724th 18:41:4120:13:1118:34:57
18104L1FinishedWith GraceC. Johnson & M. Liffring5724th 19:18:4121:11:2019:33:06
19115L1FinishedPanama RedJ. McDoanald & C. Schweiger5124th 19:36:5721:11:1619:43:23
20126L1FinishedStarblazerRobert Hennessy5724th 19:27:0121:29:5919:51:45
32177L1FinishedSeaDucedRoss Cutler6024th 20:56:3426:10:4724:27:23
40208L1FinishedNirvanaDmitriy Minenko6024th 21:44:1437:55:2636:12:02
331L2FinishedElusiveJeff Whitney7224th 18:54:2419:57:2617:53:21
442L2FinishedLast TangoJames Geros9324th 19:35:2820:54:0818:13:52
963L2FinishedDeliriumJerry Diercks9324th 19:28:0621:26:3118:46:15
1174L2FinishedRagsJudy Button7224th 19:18:4320:55:5718:51:52
1285L2FinishedTahlequahGeorge Leighton7224th 19:08:2620:57:0218:52:57
1596L2FinishedHana MariGed McLean6624th 19:08:1021:01:5919:08:15
21137L2FinishedFortunaDavid De Lanoy7224th 20:12:0022:00:4519:56:40
28158L2FinishedAllegro VivaceL. Migliorini & S. Summers9324th 21:17:1025:16:0822:35:52
33189L2FinishedFree Bowl of SoupDoug Schenk9324th 21:16:4928:07:4625:27:30
---L2DNFBeltaneR. Macdonald & K. Macdonald7824th 21:29:55--
---L2DNFDarbyZ. Tuck & S. Tuck66---
23141L3FinishedRagtimePaul Watson12924th 20:15:4324:47:1521:04:56
30162L3FinishedMischiefScott Patterson12924th 20:41:1427:17:3823:35:19
39193L3FinishedInterimJohn Schnellback10824th 21:56:2838:56:4635:50:39
---L3DNFWave DancerStephen Moshofsky10825th 00:47:16--
731H1FinishedRivaScott Campbell4524th 18:56:1319:49:5618:32:23
1352H1FinishedKivaJulien Sellgren8124th 19:41:1221:12:4718:53:12
1463H1FinishedGryphonShannon Burgener4824th 19:24:4120:27:0919:04:26
1674H1FinishedReignMakerGeoff Pentz8124th 19:50:0821:37:4319:18:08
1785H1FinishedFirst SightWoody Hayes6324th 19:20:5821:10:0319:21:29
2296H1FinishedFuture PrimitiveRon MacKenzie7524th 19:40:5522:43:1420:33:59
25117H1FinishedVelocityTom Keffer7224th 20:04:2123:40:4821:36:43
26128H1FinishedTuricumWarren Hale6924th 20:10:5723:57:0621:58:11
---H1DNFPassionMichael Rice7224th 20:36:15--
511H2FinishedRubatoSteve Blaine9924th 19:29:2821:09:4718:19:10
622H2FinishedBuck'aneerHart Buck9924th 19:53:0321:14:3718:24:00
1043H2FinishedCantinaGarry Sagert11724th 19:47:5322:12:5318:51:15
24104H2FinishedGone With The WindRon Hendricks10224th 20:22:1624:18:1721:22:30
27135H2FinishedMadrugadorDouglas Stewart12924th 20:29:0126:05:1822:22:59
29146H2FinishedSTC VigilantJon Morgan9924th 20:22:5825:56:2123:05:44
34167H2FinishedSirenCarl Sirois9624th 22:09:3930:09:1327:23:47
35178H2FinishedNorthern LightsCris Fletcher11124th 20:02:3931:06:2827:55:11
36189H2FinishedLes Chevaux BlancsGordon Kells-Murphy13224th 20:39:2231:45:5627:58:27
382010H2FinishedPassepartoutPeter Shainin11524th 22:54:3035:33:4932:15:38
---H2DNFAvalonPieter Smits132---
---H2DNFCanardJoe Gaffney12325th 01:21:17--
---H2DNCPeregrineSteve Smolinske123---
31151H3FinishedMata HariPaul Walchenbach14724th 20:34:0128:21:1824:07:58
37192H3FinishedWy'EastFrank Colistro15324th 23:06:4134:37:3330:13:53
---H3DNFBedlam IIAlan Slater14125th 00:02:57--
---H3DNFFreewindRichard Hudson17725th 01:01:51--
---H3DNFKatanaWade Major15024th 23:42:51--
---H3DNFKatzenjammerJim Calnon14724th 21:26:30--
---H3DSQRio DoradoBill Boyce141---
--1-DFSCBorn To RunDavid Saperstein16225th 03:59:58--
----DDNFMarigoldDavid Morgan156---

Juan de Fuca Race
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 24th, 2014 09:30:00; Rounding Distance: 40.35nm; Total Distance: 79.7nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 15:03:06 Sat September 21, 2019
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
111L1FinishedKoru Paul Shaw9324th 16:49:0012:15:1610:11:44
322L1FinishedMy TaiMike Woodward5724th 17:17:1512:08:4510:53:02
433L1FinishedDivaJim Prentice6924th 17:07:0012:42:5611:11:17
544L1FinishedBeats Per MinuteVassili Angelblazer9924th 17:58:3513:50:1911:38:49
655L1FinishedPor FavorJohn Denny9324th 18:07:2913:44:2011:40:48
766L1Finishedbaaad kitty!Ben Power5724th 17:30:5012:57:0311:41:20
877L1FinishedFortissimoChris Ladd7224th 17:52:5013:26:1811:50:40
988L1FinishedCalifornia ExpressThomas Hawker7224th 17:36:2413:29:3111:53:53
1099L1FinishedBat Out Of HellLance Staughton5424th 17:38:4113:08:3711:56:53
151010L1FinishedUltraman IIJason Saunderson9624th 18:33:0214:37:1612:29:45
221211L1FinishedFiascoArthur Hesford9924th 19:19:0117:23:4615:12:16
16111L2FinishedThursdays ChildBenjamin Rummen12924th 18:41:1315:23:1712:31:56
23132L2FinishedImpulsiveUlf Gwildis14124th 19:47:4218:19:4515:12:27
24143L2FinishedConradJA. Felon & G. Wolf13824th 19:42:2918:24:4815:21:29
27154L2FinishedWingsSteve Foss19824th 20:24:5321:40:1717:17:16
---L2DNFTerna IIIBill Kitchen111---
211H1FinishedBulletproofNigel Martin13824th 17:36:2413:54:3610:51:17
1332H1FinishedWind ChildRudolf Heessels11424th 18:15:4014:38:3012:07:04
1443H1FinishedHonchoRick Wunderlich12324th 18:10:1414:53:4012:10:17
1864H1FinishedBlue JayTodd Rutter12924th 18:30:0715:45:2712:54:06
1975H1FinishedWhite Raven Rick Antles12624th 18:54:5016:18:5213:31:30
2186H1FinishedSaratoga SunriseMike Picco12024th 19:02:2116:54:1214:14:48
2597H1FinishedBlue ShiftRon Turner12024th 20:00:1218:18:1015:38:46
---H1DNFMomentumAndy Brands11725th 02:13:58--
1221H2FinishedDream WeaverMike McNamee15624th 18:30:4015:32:1112:04:58
1752H2FinishedPitoraqGraham Heath19824th 19:13:5217:04:5312:41:52
26103H2FinishedKymodoceKyle Saum20424th 20:03:0721:02:4216:31:43
28114H2FinishedSoubrette jonathan korn20424th 20:43:2528:20:5323:49:54
29125H2FinishedShamrockGary Bruner19525th 00:52:3033:11:2028:52:18
---H2DNFEdge of MoonlightKeith James21625th 01:16:45--
---H2DNFGypsyBrett Walker25725th 01:30:17--
---H2DNFThin IceMaritz Rykaart18625th 03:25:35--
---H2DNFWhisperRay Maly17425th 01:20:50--
---H2DNFWhistler VJohn Parkes162---
11-1-DFinishedBlade RunnerWard Naviaux16824th 18:58:0815:46:1012:03:00
20-2-DFinishedKaosJim Parker15624th 19:21:1617:12:5313:45:40
----DDNSGiant SlayerDavid Garman153---
R: Race | C: Class | D: Division | Rate: PHRF or ORC Rating
FSC: Finished Shortened Course (finished at rounding mark) | DNF: Did Not Finish | DNS: Did Not Start | DNC: Did Not Compete | SCP: Scoring Penalty Applied