2017 Four Long Courses Results

Swiftsure Inshore – INF-1 Division

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0940, Distance: 15, Course: 9
Rank Sail No 다운로드. Boat Name Skipper Make Rating YC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 18927 Anomaly Bill Elmer Santa Cruz 50 3 SYC 13:23:40 3:43:40 3:42:55 1.0
2 59810 Magic Carpet I Dennis Hollingshead Robert Smith 42 93 RVicYC 13:52:01 4:12:01 3:48:46 2.0
3 67868 Leapfrog Brian Huse C&C 40 TM DK 87 RVicYC 13:53:20 4:13:20 3:51:35 3.0
4 79081 Kali Cleveland Molsberry C&C 110 102 RVicYC 14:05:41 4:25:41 4:00:11 4.0
5 475 Corvo 105 Tom Kerr J105 93 CYC Seattle 14:06:16 4:26:16 4:03:01 5.0
6 42204 Wailana Greg Sutherland Express 99 Friday Harbor 14:36:39 4:56:39 4:31:54 6.0
7 165 Corsair Gary Seibert Hanse 99 CYC W 자바 32 비트 다운로드. Sound 14:37:12 4:57:12 4:32:27 7.0
8 606 Toon-Town Carl Bunnin Sabre 386 117 SNSYC   DNF   10.0
8 9678 White Squall Roger Deitz XCal 40 132 Tacoma YC   DNF   10.0

Swiftsure Inshore – INF-2 Division

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0940, Distance: 15, Course: 9
Rank Sail No 빌리오니. Boat Name Skipper Make Rating YC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 151 Sunnyvale Fraser McMillan Melges 24 99 RVicYC 13:27:01 3:47:01 3:22:16 1.0
2 CAN 371 Lekker Malcolm Smith Melges 24 99 RVicYC 13:29:08 3:49:08 3:24:23 2.0
3 415 Full Circle Robert Britten Melges 24 99 RVicYC 13:29:50 3:49:50 3:25:05 3.0
4 CAN 606 Sheva Dunnery Best Melges 24 99 RVicYC 13:54:35 4:14:35 3:49:50 4.0

Swiftsure Inshore – INF-3 Division

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0940, Distance: 15, Course: 9
Rank Sail No 다운로드. Boat Name Skipper Make Rating YC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA Victoria 14:29:53 4:49:53 4:03:23 1.0
2 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard Martin 242 165 RVicYC 14:35:54 4:55:54 4:14:39 2.0
3 74345 Annie Roger Aubin C&C 24 237 RVicYC 18:24:31 8:44:31 7:45:16 3.0
4 H310 Merrie Day Sean Hesslewood Hunter 190 Scuttlebutt   DNF   13.0
4 29860 Cheetah Brian Arthurs Islander36 174 Pleasant Hbr YC   DNF   13.0
4 19466 Zephyr Dennis Wooward Cal 29 201 RVicYC   DNF   13.0
4 44194 Mephisto Peter Mills C&C 29-1 213 RVicYC   DNF   13.0
4 19823 Tokolosh II Rolf Schmidt Northstar 30 225 RVicYC   DNF   13.0
4 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 138 CFSA Victoria   DNF   13.0
4 63 Lifestyle Mike Byrnes Paceship 219 RVicYC   DNF   13.0
4 43808 Andromeda I Robert Boeckh Taswell 43 159 RVicYC   DNF   13.0
4 57205 Lightcure Wayne Foulds C&C MK3 198 LMYC   DNF   13.0

Swiftsure Inshore – INN-1 Division

Start: Inshore No Flying Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0940, Distance: 10, Course: 1
Rank Sail No 다운로드. Boat Name Skipper Make Rating YC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 74719 Velica Vincent Argiro Alerion Express 33 129 SIYC 13:28:47 3:48:47 3:27:17 1.0
2 1 Annie Judy Nasmith Nordic 123 CYC Bellingham 14:14:26 4:34:26 4:13:56 2.0
3 54137 Merganser Don Butler C&C 36 162 Sequim Bay YC 14:24:44 4:44:44 4:17:44 3.0
4 1671 Happiness Ron Smyth Catalina 234 RVicYC 14:40:50 5:00:50 4:21:50 4.0
5 3878 Journey Alfred Stahn Catalina 228 SNSYC 14:40:37 5:00:37 4:22:37 5.0
6 39616 Ignitor Ron Ernst Martin 223 Sloop Tavern YC 14:42:10 5:02:10 4:25:00 6.0
7 8 Aeolian Rob Leahy Niagara 208 RVicYC 14:42:54 5:02:54 4:28:14 7.0
8 75 Ganbaru Bart Blainey C&C 159 SNSYC 14:37:24 4:57:24 4:30:54 8.0
9 97968 Whisper Ray Maly Catalina 30 240 South Sound SS 14:55:34 5:15:34 4:35:34 9.0
10 5 Jaacktak Jeff Kibble Dufour 40P 105 RVicYC 14:43:27 5:03:27 4:45:57 10.0
11 164 StarGazer Roy Kauffman Valiant 42CE 165 Sloop Tavern YC 14:54:16 5:14:16 4:46:46 11.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description
DNF Started but did not finish