file view

Swiftsure Inshore Classic Race Results

Swiftsure Inshore Flying Sails Race

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0940, Distance: 21, Course: 14, Ave wind: 15
Rank Division SailNo Boat HelmName Class Rating Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS-3 38 Sugar Glider Robert Warren Beneteau 32s5 165 RVicYC 12:58:28 12:00:43 1.0
2 FS-4 19466 Zephyr Dennis Woodward C29 201 RVicYC 13:13:32 12:03:11 2.0
3 FS-2 264 SW Kevin Reath J80 126 RVanYC 12:48:18 12:04:12 3.0
4 FS-4 63 Lifestyle Mike Byrnes Paceship 219 RVicYC 13:22:16 12:05:37 4.0
5 FS-2 8 Exodus IV Ralph Lapp Catalina 470 120 RVicYC 12:51:35 12:09:35 5.0
6 FS-4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA Victoria 13:16:36 12:11:30 6.0
7 FS-2 34990 Obsession Hugh Owen Hotfoot 31 126 RVicYC 12:56:12 12:12:06 7.0
8 FS-1 74374 Surt Ed Life Jeanneau 82 RVicYC 12:43:26 12:14:44 8.0
9 FS-2 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy / Brian McGinn 1947 custom wood sloop 129 Port Townsend SA 13:00:17 12:15:08 9.0
10 FS-1 34 Corvo Tom Kerr J33 93 CYC Seattle 12:49:18 12:16:45 10.0
11 FS-1 79081 Kali Cleveland Molsberry C&C 110 102 RVicYC 12:55:23 12:19:41 11.0
12 FS-3 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard Martin 242 165 RVicYC 13:17:30 12:19:45 12.0
13 FS-3 215 Min of Mine Tara Smith Martin 242 165 RVicYC 13:17:42 12:19:57 13.0
14 FS-3 11 Crantini Liane Kern Martin 242 165 RVicYC 13:17:49 12:20:04 14.0
15 FS-3 83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 Anacortes YC 13:14:45 12:20:09 15.0
16 FS-4 44194 Mephisto David Mills C&C 29-1 213 RVicYC 13:36:44 12:22:11 16.0
17 FS-4 26 Kaysaren Edis Ozker Beneteau First285 207 Canoe Bay SC 13:35:06 12:22:39 17.0
18 FS-1 18927 Anomaly Bill Elmer Santa Cruz 50 3 SYC 12:26:04 12:25:01 18.0
19 FS-3 79005 Osprey Stephen A Hulsizer Annapolis 44 162 Poulsbo YC 13:21:59 12:25:17 19.0
20 FS-4 29809 Compromise Glen Shippam Newport 27 207 CFSA Victoria 13:37:58 12:25:31 20.0
21 FS-3 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA Victoria 13:18:34 12:26:04 21.0
22 FS-4 158 Zig Zag Adrian Betanzo Thunderbird 198 RVicYC 13:36:14 12:26:56 22.0
23 FS-4 1649 Meerkat Jim Cowan Catalina 34 183 SNSYC 13:31:53 12:27:50 23.5
23 FS-4 2 Querencia Tom Hudson Custm Sparkman 189 Port Madison YC 13:33:59 12:27:50 23.5
25 FS-2 27 Freedom Garry Zulauf Catalina 38 138 Oshawa YC 13:23:23 12:35:05 25.0
26 FS-3 16 Liming Paul Agate Yamaha 33 156 RVicYC 13:30:36 12:36:00 26.0
27 FS-4 57205 Lightcure Alex Brydon C&C MK3 199 White Rock YC 13:45:55 12:36:16 27.0
28 FS-4 PY26 Blueskys Fred Poustie Paceship 26 219 RVicYC 13:53:22 12:36:43 28.0
29 FS-2 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SIYC 13:29:39 12:39:15 29.0
30 FS-4 97193 Peak Time Roger Bragg C&C Mk 5 198 LMYC 13:53:24 12:44:06 30.0
31 FS-2 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA Victoria 13:28:25 12:45:22 31.0
32 FS-1 14 Powerplay Stephen Hill Beneteau First 10 R 81 RVicYC 13:14:25 12:46:04 32.0
33 FS-1 46008 Malolo Michael Hoffman J boat 99 Shilshole Bay YC 13:20:54 12:46:15 33.0
34 FS-2 23 Angela’s Grace Paul Crober Hunter 380 139 RVicYC 13:36:05 12:47:26 34.0
35 FS-2 19531 Griffon MC Griffon Viking 33 141 Silva Bay YC 13:38:42 12:49:21 35.0
36 FS-3 29860 Cheetah Brian Arthurs Islander 36 174 Pleasant Hbr YC 13:56:33 12:55:39 36.0
37 FS-2 77777 Pixie don pearl Peterson 35 114 Sequim Bay YC 13:49:23 13:09:29 37.0

Swiftsure Inshore Non-Flying Sails Race

Start: Inshore No Flying Sails, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0940, Distance: 17, Course: 12
Rank Division SailNo Boat HelmName Class Rating Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS-1 1 Annie Judy Nasmith Nordic 44 120 Puget Sound CC 12:19:05 11:45:05 1.0
2 NFS-1 39616 Ignitor Ron Ernst Martin 29 226 Sloop Tavern YC 12:52:23 11:48:21 2.0
3 NFS-1 2029 Nootka Chris Daley Catalina 198 RVicYC 12:46:14 11:50:08 3.0
4 NFS-1 79152 Journey Andrew Damis Catalina 150 Sloop Tavern YC 12:34:42 11:52:12 4.0
5 NFS-1 3 Windshear Don Thain Elite 155 RVicYC 12:36:09 11:52:14 5.0
6 NFS-1 1713 Tenaya Julian Elliott Catalina 34 201 RVicYC 12:50:26 11:53:29 6.0
7 NFS-1 24 Triumph Benjamen Hempstead Mason 43 171 None 12:44:07 11:55:40 7.0
8 NFS-1 69414 Destiny Cliff Brown Hunter 174 CYC W 다운로드. Sound 12:46:24 11:57:06 8.0
9 NFS-1 9678 White Squall Roger Deitz XCAL 40 132 Tacoma YC 12:40:03 12:02:39 9.0
10 NFS-1 19 Fragile Habitat Norris Palmer CaboRicoNE400 201 Friday Harbor 13:30:44 12:33:47 10.0

Swiftsure Inshore Multihulls Race

Start: Inshore Multihulls, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0940, Distance: 29, Course: 8, Ave wind: 15
Rank Division SailNo Boat HelmName Class Rating Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M-1 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F-24 90 THSA 13:41:12 12:57:42 1.0
2 M-1 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Banks 35 50 BC Multi Society 13:39:01 13:14:51 2.0
3 M-1 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Farrier 18 BC Multi Society 13:41:55 13:33:13 3.0

Swiftsure Inshore Classic Race for Flying Sails – Division Results

Swiftsure Inshore Flying Sails Race – Division 1

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0940, Distance: 21, Course: 14, Ave wind: 15
Rank Division SailNo Boat HelmName Class Rating Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS-1 74374 Surt Ed Life Jeanneau 82 RVicYC 12:43:26 12:14:44 1.0
2 FS-1 34 Corvo Tom Kerr J33 93 CYC Seattle 12:49:18 12:16:45 2.0
3 FS-1 79081 Kali Cleveland Molsberry C&C 110 102 RVicYC 12:55:23 12:19:41 3.0
4 FS-1 18927 Anomaly Bill Elmer Santa Cruz 50 3 SYC 12:26:04 12:25:01 4.0
5 FS-1 14 Powerplay Stephen Hill Beneteau First 10 R 81 RVicYC 13:14:25 12:46:04 5.0
6 FS-1 46008 Malolo Michael Hoffman J boat 99 Shilshole Bay YC 13:20:54 12:46:15 6.0

Swiftsure Inshore Flying Sails Race – Division 2

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0940, Distance: 21, Course: 14, Ave wind: 15
Rank Division SailNo Boat HelmName Class Rating Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS-2 264 SW Kevin Reath J80 126 RVanYC 12:48:18 12:04:12 1.0
2 FS-2 8 Exodus IV Ralph Lapp Catalina 470 120 RVicYC 12:51:35 12:09:35 2.0
3 FS-2 34990 Obsession Hugh Owen Hotfoot 31 126 RVicYC 12:56:12 12:12:06 3.0
4 FS-2 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy / Brian McGinn 1947 custom wood sloop 129 Port Townsend SA 13:00:17 12:15:08 4.0
5 FS-2 27 Freedom Garry Zulauf Catalina 38 138 Oshawa YC 13:23:23 12:35:05 5.0
6 FS-2 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SIYC 13:29:39 12:39:15 6.0
7 FS-2 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA Victoria 13:28:25 12:45:22 7.0
8 FS-2 23 Angela’s Grace Paul Crober Hunter 380 139 RVicYC 13:36:05 12:47:26 8.0
9 FS-2 19531 Griffon MC Griffon Viking 33 141 Silva Bay YC 13:38:42 12:49:21 9.0
10 FS-2 77777 Pixie don pearl Peterson 35 114 Sequim Bay YC 13:49:23 13:09:29 10.0

Swiftsure Inshore Flying Sails Race – Division 3

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0940, Distance: 21, Course: 14, Ave wind: 15
Rank Division SailNo Boat HelmName Class Rating Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS-3 38 Sugar Glider Robert Warren Beneteau 32s5 165 RVicYC 12:58:28 12:00:43 1.0
2 FS-3 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard Martin 242 165 RVicYC 13:17:30 12:19:45 2.0
3 FS-3 215 Min of Mine Tara Smith Martin 242 165 RVicYC 13:17:42 12:19:57 3.0
4 FS-3 11 Crantini Liane Kern Martin 242 165 RVicYC 13:17:49 12:20:04 4.0
5 FS-3 83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 Anacortes YC 13:14:45 12:20:09 5.0
6 FS-3 79005 Osprey Stephen A Hulsizer Annapolis 44 162 Poulsbo YC 13:21:59 12:25:17 6.0
7 FS-3 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA Victoria 13:18:34 12:26:04 7.0
8 FS-3 16 Liming Paul Agate Yamaha 33 156 RVicYC 13:30:36 12:36:00 8.0
9 FS-3 29860 Cheetah Brian Arthurs Islander 36 174 Pleasant Hbr YC 13:56:33 12:55:39 9.0

Swiftsure Inshore Flying Sails Race – Division 4

Start: Inshore Flying Sails, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0940, Distance: 21, Course: 14, Ave wind: 15
Rank Division SailNo Boat HelmName Class Rating Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS-4 19466 Zephyr Dennis Woodward C29 201 RVicYC 13:13:32 12:03:11 1.0
2 FS-4 63 Lifestyle Mike Byrnes Paceship 219 RVicYC 13:22:16 12:05:37 2.0
3 FS-4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA Victoria 13:16:36 12:11:30 3.0
4 FS-4 44194 Mephisto David Mills C&C 29-1 213 RVicYC 13:36:44 12:22:11 4.0
5 FS-4 26 Kaysaren Edis Ozker Beneteau First285 207 Canoe Bay 13:35:06 12:22:39 5.0
6 FS-4 29809 Compromise Glen Shippam Newport 27 207 CFSA Victoria 13:37:58 12:25:31 6.0
7 FS-4 158 Zig Zag Adrian Betanzo Thunderbird 198 RVicYC 13:36:14 12:26:56 7.0
8 FS-4 1649 Meerkat Jim Cowan Catalina 34 183 SNSYC 13:31:53 12:27:50 8.5
8 FS-4 2 Querencia Tom Hudson Custm Sparkman 189 Port Madison YC 13:33:59 12:27:50 8.5
10 FS-4 57205 Lightcure Alex Brydon C&C MK3 199 White Rock YC 13:45:55 12:36:16 10.0
11 FS-4 PY26 Blueskys Fred Poustie Paceship 26 219 RVicYC 13:53:22 12:36:43 11.0
12 FS-4 97193 Peak Time Roger Bragg C&C Mk 5 198 LMYC 13:53:24 12:44:06 12.0
다운로드