Swiftsure 2018 Long Course Final Results PDF

Swiftsure Lightship Classic (ORC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 26th, 2018 09:30:00; Rounding Distance: 69.80nm; Total Distance: 138.2nm; Scoring: ORC (Wind Range: Medium); Postponed: No; Results as of 11:12:09 Thu December 13, 2018
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedCrossfireLou Bianco1.733526th 18:30:1819:29:2033:47:02
2-2-1FinishedAnjoClayton Craigie1.288427th 04:39:4435:42:3446:00:28

Swiftsure Lightship Classic (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 26th, 2018 09:30:00; Rounding Distance: 69.80nm; Total Distance: 138.2nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 11:12:09 Thu December 13, 2018
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
----3DNFMarthaRobert d'Arcy111---
14-5-2FinishedSadie MaeJustin Beals8127th 06:59:2537:47:4434:41:09
11-4-2FinishedOxoMoxoDoug Frazer9927th 07:03:3036:21:2632:33:24
10-1-3FinishedImageMarc-Andrea Klimaschewski12927th 09:01:2537:29:2832:32:20
13-3-3FinishedWest Wind IIGlenn Wakefield15627th 13:27:2740:11:3034:12:10
6-4-1FinishedLongboardPeter Salusbury1227th 01:14:5930:14:2129:46:42
2-2-1FinishedBlueMichael Schoendorf-4226th 21:01:4026:19:2527:56:09
7-5-1FinishedRageDavid Raney-5727th 02:21:0028:21:2430:32:41
16-5-3FinishedGeminis DreamShannon Rae12927th 13:29:2743:19:0338:21:55
1-1-1FinishedWesterlyStuart Dahlgren-7226th 20:55:0524:37:0027:22:50
8-6-1FinishedFrejaJonathan Cruse1827th 02:25:5532:18:1631:36:48
3-1-2FinishedHana MariGed McLean6627th 02:44:0831:57:2329:25:21
4-2-2FinishedKorina KorinaJon Knudson6627th 02:30:0032:00:3429:28:32
5-3-1FinishedAbsolutelyCharlie Macaulay1826th 22:47:1730:26:1029:44:42
15-4-3FinishedSol PacificoRandall Barnes14127th 12:34:2641:01:5135:37:04
9-3-2FinishedNight RunnerDoug Fryer7827th 10:03:5034:53:2231:53:42
12-2-3FinishedAkari IIWILL RODMAN13827th 12:57:3337:51:4232:33:50
----3DNCPerfect TenAlex Wigley144---

Hein Bank Race (ORC)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 26th, 2018 09:30:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 123.5nm; Scoring: ORC (Wind Range: Medium); Postponed: No; Results as of 11:12:09 Thu December 13, 2018
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
----1DNFMistStevan Johnson1.6672---
3-3-1FinishedShadow IIPeter McCarthy1.637226th 17:19:3914:49:5424:16:56
4-4-1FinishedJAMJohn McPhail1.446526th 18:05:5717:29:1325:17:41
1-1-1FinishedGloryJohn Buchan1.690126th 16:43:4813:20:4822:33:25
2-2-1FinishedSmokeSteve Travis1.693026th 16:51:5613:37:1323:03:32
6-6-1FinishedHa'a KoaDoug Fulcher1.528326th 18:19:3917:38:4926:58:11
5-5-1FinishedStrait MarineJim Allan1.428426th 18:51:4618:10:1625:57:20

Cape Flattery Race (Monohulls PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 26th, 2018 09:10:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 11:12:09 Thu December 13, 2018
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1062L3FinishedPanicChuck Stephens9326th 19:01:5317:39:2515:01:28
3366H1FinishedFuture Primitiveron mackenzie7526th 19:55:5818:29:2116:21:58
582313H2FinishedPardon My FrenchFrederick Savoye12626th 22:44:1628:52:2125:18:21
24195L3FinishedAbstractDoug Pihlaja9326th 19:50:2918:23:1515:45:18
841L3FinishedLast TangoJames Geros9326th 18:58:5417:37:2814:59:31
39103H2FinishedPacific HighJohn Gugins9926th 20:25:3719:35:0216:46:53
43129H1FinishedGustoholm albrecht9026th 19:37:4220:01:2817:28:37
3681H2FinishedTurnagainTravis McGregor9926th 19:53:3719:19:5016:31:41
1284L3FinishedJadedChris Phoenix9326th 19:20:1417:42:4515:04:48
1173L3FinishedFree Bowl of SoupDoug Schenk9326th 19:07:3917:40:1615:02:19
222H1FinishedRivaScott Campbell4526th 18:15:0515:54:0814:37:42
422L1FinishedJoy RideJohn Murkowski4226th 18:05:5216:02:4814:51:28
744H1FinishedDifferent DrummerCharles Hill8126th 18:55:4917:12:2114:54:47
413012L2FinishedLodosTolga Cezik6926th 20:10:0919:09:0717:11:55
40118H1FinishedVelocityThomas Keffer7226th 19:08:3318:51:4716:49:30
25207L2FinishedElusiveJeff Whitney7226th 19:42:1517:47:4615:45:29
51177H2FinishedRide the WindTony Mattheys12026th 20:50:3823:56:3020:32:42
22178L1FinishedTime BanditBob Brunius5426th 18:57:0317:02:1515:30:32
3892H2FinishedLes Chevaux BlancsGordon Kells-Murphy13226th 20:26:1420:25:5716:41:46
282310L1FinishedBravo ZuluDenny Vaughan5126th 19:00:4117:17:5615:51:19
451310H1FinishedAppaMarcus Reichert7826th 20:31:0920:06:5317:54:24
---H1DNFPassionMichael Johnston78---
18134L1FinishedGray WolfEvgeniy Goussev5726th 18:52:5716:57:2015:20:31
15114L2FinishedSerendipityTom Sitar6926th 18:53:5917:11:2615:14:14
322712L1FinishedAnam CaraTom Kelly4226th 18:37:3617:33:1716:21:57
311L1FinishedShearwaterChristina Wolfe5726th 18:20:5316:27:5714:51:08
23186L2FinishedAltairJason Vannice7226th 19:08:0117:44:0215:41:45
612615H2FinishedRio DoradoBill Boyce14127th 01:20:2033:51:1929:51:51
52188H2FinishedVela VoltaSteve Kirsch11726th 21:41:4224:21:1521:02:32
572212H2FinishedCool ChangeFrank Noragon14426th 22:49:5127:41:3223:36:58
633H1FinishedFireflyBob Strong3326th 18:04:1715:49:4414:53:41
27229L1FinishedWild BlueMike Picco5126th 18:52:4017:13:2915:46:52
26218L2FinishedHeliosDavid James8126th 19:20:3318:03:3615:46:02
493415L2FinishedZaffPhil Wampold10526th 20:36:4022:28:1619:29:56
562111H2FinishedGoldcrestChristopher Maier14126th 21:52:5127:34:1423:34:46
951L2FinishedTahlequahDon Leighton7226th 18:41:2217:03:0215:00:45
16125L2FinishedMojoMark Hansen6926th 18:57:5517:14:0415:16:52
21167L1Finishedwith Gracechris johnson5726th 18:43:0417:06:0315:29:14
552010H2FinishedThundorcaScott Kanlyn12926th 21:42:3327:02:0423:22:58
29249L2FinishedFortunaDavid De Lanoy7226th 19:17:0917:56:2115:54:04
50166H2FinishedBoomerangGreg O'Byrne13226th 21:31:3923:33:2619:49:15
20156L1FinishedSurfriderGreg Johnston1826th 18:34:5115:53:0915:22:34
14103L2FinishedIntuitionJim Johannessen8126th 18:52:2417:28:1015:10:36
312611L1FinishedConstellationRon Holbrook2426th 18:49:2316:59:4416:18:58
423114L1FinishedRelativityGeoff Porter6326th 20:35:3219:05:4817:18:48
372913L1FinishedKrakenMark Malecek5426th 19:36:4318:13:0216:41:19
48155H2FinishedMadrugadorDoug Stewart12926th 20:55:3322:57:5019:18:44
47144H2FinishedFolie `a DeuxJeff Johnson13226th 20:53:2022:25:5118:41:40
543515L1FinishedMaks to the MoonJeanne Goussev2426th 21:39:5122:30:1521:49:29
533L1Finished65_RedRoses IIAlex Smyth4226th 18:17:4916:04:5514:53:35
53199H2FinishedBalder 2Joe Downing12626th 21:37:5124:53:1221:19:12
602514H2FinishedWy'EastFrank Colistro15327th 01:08:3032:06:2227:46:31
19145L1FinishedRavenTom Hawker2426th 18:24:2616:03:0415:22:18
3477H1FinishedAmazing GraceSteven St Denis5626th 19:19:1918:01:2016:26:13
352811L2FinishedClaraALLEGROCarl Richardson8426th 19:35:2818:49:1516:26:35
1755H1FinishedEquusDean Conti6326th 18:36:1717:04:2115:17:21
463314L2FinishedAorangiAndrei Vassilenko7226th 20:06:4420:43:4218:41:25
592411H1FinishedSereniteVictor Mushkatin9026th 21:49:4127:59:5525:27:04
302510L2FinishedDarksideNicholas Leede7526th 19:53:0018:23:5616:16:33
1392L2FinishedDivaJim Prentice6926th 18:57:3517:07:1515:10:03
443213L2FinishedHarwarWillie Wong8126th 20:37:5720:06:1317:48:39
111H1FinishedLe ReveMichael Breivik7526th 18:37:2716:41:0014:33:37
---L1DNCKahunaJohn Leitzinger48---
---H1DNCRunawayLowell Potiker24---

Cape Flattery for Multihulls (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 26th, 2018 09:20:00; Rounding Distance: 51.65nm; Total Distance: 101.9nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 11:12:09 Thu December 13, 2018
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
1-1-1FinishedDragonflyRichard Ackrill-10526th 15:13:039:49:1112:47:30
3-3-1FinishedBad KittyRon Tomas-926th 17:39:3213:48:3314:03:50
2-2-1FinishedDragonDuncan Gladman-4226th 16:34:5812:23:0113:34:20
4-4-1FinishedBroderna IILars Strandberg-326th 18:32:1514:50:1714:55:22

Juan de Fuca (Monohulls PHRF 40 or higher)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 26th, 2018 09:00:00; Rounding Distance: 40.05nm; Total Distance: 78.7nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 11:12:09 Thu December 13, 2018
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
532H2FinishedRunawayPhil Calvert14126th 16:54:1914:25:5011:20:53
19105L1FinishedJAdrian King-Harris8726th 17:06:1513:54:5112:00:44
743H2FinishedPitoraqGraham Heath19526th 18:32:1115:38:4011:22:53
111L1FinishedBat Out Of HellLance Staughton5426th 16:19:2811:53:1110:42:21
23116H2FinishedDiscernmentMarc Owen-flood15326th 17:37:4015:35:5212:15:10
1783H1FinishedBlue ShiftRon Turner11726th 16:49:5114:31:1011:57:42
38209H2FinishedEchoStephen Miller14126th 19:30:2019:23:0216:18:05
1694L1FinishedUltraman IIJason Saunderson9626th 17:06:0714:03:1411:57:18
---H1DNCSloop DawgAdam Marvin93---
27168H1FinishedFirst SightWoody Hayes6026th 16:28:4713:49:0212:30:20
20116L2FinishedPulelehuaMatt Wallis11126th 17:10:4514:27:2312:01:47
842L2FinishedFlying CircusEric Yaremko13526th 17:03:4714:23:5011:26:45
32-2-DHFinishedAmiskwiChris Read11726th 17:29:3115:19:1512:45:47
1363L2FinishedReduxColin Bishop14426th 17:28:0014:56:0511:47:12
21105H1FinishedCorsairGary Seibert10226th 17:27:4314:16:3012:02:42
1272H1FinishedWind ChildRudolf Heessels10826th 16:56:1913:57:2111:35:41
1065H2FinishedMata HariJeff Blyth14726th 17:23:5214:43:4311:30:54
24126H1FinishedNew Beginnings IEdgar Hulatt11426th 17:20:1614:51:5712:22:25
26137L2FinishedSPUDJohn Collins14126th 17:46:3215:35:1212:30:15
421H2FinishedNoflykClint Abbott15626th 17:15:2014:38:2511:13:47
---H2DNFTriumphBenjamen Hempstead162---
---H2DNFGudgeonMatthew Parsons165---
25137H1FinishedGratitudeDavid Barnes9626th 17:25:1614:35:4112:29:45
35168L2FinishedInterimSteve Williams10526th 17:38:5815:12:1812:54:34
33147L1FinishedSeaDucedRoss Cutler6026th 16:31:2114:06:0812:47:26
30-1-DHFinishedDilligafKeith Climenhaga10826th 18:09:0114:58:5812:37:18
311711H1FinishedNorthern LightsCris Fletcher9026th 17:13:1214:35:2812:37:25
34158L1FinishedFiascoArthur Hesford9926th 17:04:4114:59:3112:49:39
1894H1FinishedToon - TownCarl Bunnin11726th 17:15:2314:32:1311:58:45
954H2FinishedKaysarenEdis Ozker20126th 18:41:3815:51:5811:28:19
1585L2FinishedOptical IllusionTim Daniel11426th 17:34:4514:23:4411:54:12
322L1FinishedFortissimoChris Ladd7226th 16:41:3412:44:3511:10:08
36187H2FinishedKatanaWade Major15026th 19:15:5516:44:0013:27:15
631L2FinishedGone with the WindRonald Hendricks10826th 17:07:0513:42:5511:21:15
37198H2FinishedMagnumAndre Belcourt16526th 19:25:1317:17:5513:41:29
211H1FinishedCantinaGarry Sagert11726th 16:29:1413:24:2010:50:52
1153L1FinishedSunshine GirlWalt Meagher7226th 16:16:5313:06:4011:32:13
22126L1FinishedMy-TaiDallas Ross5726th 17:15:1313:20:2212:05:36
1474L2FinishedNVSPaul Gibson15326th 18:03:0315:14:1811:53:36
----DHDNCEosDan Thrush81---
---H1DNCTerna IIIBill Kitchen111---

Juan de Fuca Race for Multihulls (PHRF)
Results by Race Finish Positions

Started: May 26th, 2018 09:20:00; Rounding Distance: 50nm; Total Distance: 78.7nm; Scoring: TOD; Postponed: No; Results as of 11:12:09 Thu December 13, 2018
Sort: Finish by Race  |  Finish by Class  |  Finish by Div  |  Finish by Yacht Club
Finish Place Round Place Race Yacht Rnd. Time Finish Time
R C D C D Status Name Skipper Rate. Clock Elapsed Corrected
6-4-1FinishedFreda MaeVincent DePillis-626th 15:22:2311:01:1711:09:09
1-1-2FinishedDream ChaserGreg Keel8426th 15:48:1110:22:298:32:18
9-4-2FinishedMustang SallyRae Simpson16026th 19:29:1016:50:1313:20:21
7-5-1FinishedSauterelleJohn Green3326th 16:09:3512:29:2411:46:06
8-3-2FinishedCheryl AnnDavid Atwater4026th 16:20:2812:43:2711:50:59
5-3-1FinishedLotusPeter Walford3326th 15:56:1011:06:2610:23:08
----1DNFYo MasPierre Forand-24---
2-1-1FinishedBlue LightningMark Gumley-626th 15:02:429:12:149:20:06
4-2-1FinishedDream ChaserCam McCannel2126th 16:02:0110:42:3710:15:04
3-2-2FinishedAliikaiDougie Barlow4026th 15:36:0610:18:539:26:25
----2DNSSlice of LifeTIM KNIGHT39---
----2DNCOps MobilBill Boyce163---
R: Race | C: Class | D: Division | Rate: PHRF or ORC Rating
FSC: Finished Shortened Course (finished at rounding mark) | DNF: Did Not Finish | DNS: Did Not Start | DNC: Did Not Compete | SCP: Scoring Penalty Applied

2018 Inshore Results